1: Avengers: Endgame
2: Captain America: Civil War
3: Captain America: The Winter Soldier
4: Spider-Man: Far From Home
5: Black Panther
6: Doctor Strange
7: Thor: Ragnarok
8: Guardians of the Galaxy
9: Avengers: Infinity War
10: Iron Man 3
11: The Avengers
12: Iron Man
13: Spider-Man: Homecoming
14: Captain Marvel
15: Captain America: The First Avenger
16: Avengers: Age of Ultron
17: Ant-Man
18: Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
19: Thor
20: Iron Man 2
21: Thor: The Dark World
22: Ant-Man and the Wasp
23: The Incredible Hulk
1) Avengers: Infinity War
2) Captain America: Civil War
3) Avengers: Endgame
4) The Avengers
5) Captain America: The Winter Soldier
6) Black Panther
7) Guardians of the Galaxy
8) Thor: Ragnarok
9) Captain America: The First Avenger
10) Iron Man
11) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
12) Doctor Strange
13) Captain Marvel
14) Ant-Man
15) Spider-Man: Far From Home
16) Thor
17) Spider-Man: Homecoming
18) Iron Man 3
19) Avengers: Age of Ultron
20) Iron Man 2
Never seen:
The Incredible Hulk
Thor: The Dark World
Ant-Man and the Wasp
Ranking future movies by hype:
1) Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
2) Shang-Chi
3) Black Widow
4) Thor: Love and Thunder
5) Spider-Man III
6) Black Panther II
7) Captain Marvel II
8) Eternals
Ranking future TV series by hype:
1) Ms. Marvel
2) The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
3) WandaVision
4) Moon Knight
5) What If...?
6) Loki
7) She-Hulk
8) Hawkeye _________________ 51 Washington, D.C. albums!
1. Guardians of the Galaxy
2. Iron Man
3. (the first hour of) The Avengers
1 and 2 are interchangeable.
EDIT: I only half-watched Guardians of the Galaxy whilst high as shit and playing FIFA. Was tolerable. _________________ 2021 in full effect. Come drop me some recs. Y'all know what I like.
I like most of them, they can be fun movies to watch with half of my brain turned off. Better than most blockbusters on average. Iron Man, The Avengers, Infinity War are super fun. Logan too if that counts. Haven’t seen Ragnarok, never liked Guardians of the Galaxy much (the soundtrack is overrated af). RDJ as Tony Stark was basically the only reason I’ve watched any of the MCU movies in the last 5 years, although he’s not nearly as fun as in the beginning. _________________ Finally updated the overall chart
1. Civil War
2. Endgame
3. Infinity War
4. Guardians of the Galaxy
5. Winter Soldier
6. Ragnarok
7. Iron Man
8. Avengers
9. Dr. Strange
10. Homecoming
11. Far From Home
12. Black Panther
13. First Avenger
14. Ant Man
15. Guardians 2
16. Ant Man 2
17. Captain Marvel
18. Iron Man 2
19. Thor
20. Age of Ultron
21. Iron Man 3
22. The Dark World
23. Hulk
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot vote in polls in this forum