View previous topic :: View next topic
|
|
Author |
Message |
cestuneblague
Edgy to the Choir
Location: MA/FL
|
- #1
- Posted: 01/03/2018 03:32
- Post subject: 2017 BEAMAs (Nominations)
|
Aighty now it is that time of year to get the 7th (or is it 6th?) annual BEAMAs going, this time I def promise to get it done a helluva lot earlier since come mid-April onwards I will have no time whatsoever. So I'm pretty much setting up the nominating process right away, will likely set the deadline at the end of feburary so if there's more stuff you want to catch up on, you definintely have time. Anyways pretty much will have the same categories as last year, but if anybody has any more suggestions by all means speak up in this thread and will consider adding another (though don't want to overload it toooo much). So basically the rules are you can nominate at least three in each category to be considered and a maximum of five in the categories listed with the exception of best song and album, which can go anywhere from top 5 to a maximum of fifty. I'll list the max amount of nominations in each category below (in parantheses). So yeah anyway, I guess either start catching up with the releases you may have missed or just list your nominations below, you can change it anytime before the deadline (still being considered) and your last entry will be the one that's counted.
2017 BEAMA AWARD CATEGORIES
Best Album Art (3-5)
Best Album Title (3-5)
Worst Album Title (3-5)
Best Lyrical Line (3-5)
Worst Lyrical Line (3-5)
Best Music Video (3-5)
Best EP (3-5)
Biggest Surprise (3-5)
Biggest Letdown (3-5)
Most Underrated/Slept On (3-5)
Most Overrated (3-5)
Best RnB Album (3-5)
Best Folk/Country Album (3-5)
Best Blues/Jazz Album (3-5)
Best Experimintal/Avant-Garde/Abstract Qualities (3-5)
Best Metal Album (3-5)
Best Indie/Alternative Album (3-5)
Best Pop Album (3-5)
Best Electronica/Ambient/House Album (3-5)
Best Hip-Hop Album (3-5)
Best Rock Album (3-5)
Best Male Solo Album (3-5)
Best Female Solo Album (3-5)
Best Non-English Album (3-5)
Best Debut Album (3-5)
Sexiest Album (1-5)
Happiest Album (1-5)
Darkest Album (1-5)
SWAG-iest Album (3-5)
Most Covfefe Album (3-5)
Worst Album of 2017 (3-5)
Worst Song of 2017 (3-5)
Best Song of 2017 (5-50)
Best Album of 2017 (5-50)
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
|
Antonio-Pedro
Subspace Highway Traveler
Gender: Male
Age: 24
Location: Rain forest Kingdom
|
|
Back to top
|
|
Tha1ChiefRocka
Yeah, well hey, I'm really sorry.
Location: Kansas
|
- #3
- Posted: 01/18/2018 07:09
- Post subject:
|
Aye, I'll post some nominations here.
Best Album Art: Big Fish Theory, Orc, Green Twins, Bravado
Best Album Title: Murderburgers, Galaxies Like Grains of Sand, Ascending a Mountain of Heavy Light,
PCP Presents Alice In Wonderland Jr.
Best EP: Sudan Archives, Nubya's 5ive, Rat Jacket, Falling Sun
I'll do some more at another time.
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
hereforashortime
Gender: Male
|
- #4
- Posted: 02/06/2018 00:33
- Post subject:
|
Worst Song of 2017: Look What You Made Me Do - Taylor Swift, Ready for It - Taylor Swift, Gucci Gang - Little Pump
It's Everyday Bro - Jake Paul (does this count?), Young and Menace - Fall Out Boy
Worst Album of 2017: Red Pill Blues - Maroon 5, Evolve - Imagine Dragons, Lil Pump - Lil Pump.
Biggest Letdown: Revival - Eminem, Pacific Dream - Weezer, Sacred Hearts Club - Foster the People, Colors - Beck
Worst Lyrical Line: "It's Everyday bro with that Disney Channel Flow" - It's Everyday bro
"England is my city" - It's Everyday bro
"I Just dropped some new merch, and it's selling like a God Church" - It's Everyday Bro
"Who Can relate? Woooo" - 1-800-273-8255
"Slow Hands, Like Sweat dripping down our dirty laundry" - Slow Hands _________________ Nothing really matters, anyone can see, nothing really matters, nothing really matters to me.
Last edited by hereforashortime on 03/08/2018 01:30; edited 3 times in total
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
RockyRaccoon
Is it solipsistic in here or is it just me?
Gender: Male
Age: 33
Location: Maryland
Moderator
|
|
Back to top
|
|
|
Hayden
Location: CDMX
|
- #6
- Posted: 02/06/2018 14:56
- Post subject:
|
Best Album Art (3-5)
1. Tyler The Creator - Flower Boy
2. Thundercat - Drunk
3. Father John Misty - Pure Comedy
4. Fever Ray - Plunge
5. Jlin - Black Origami
Best Album Title (3-5)
1. Tyler The Creator - Flower Boy
2. Open Mike Eagle - Brick Body Kids Still Daydream
3. Iglooghost - Neo Wax Bloom
4. Quelle Chris - Being You Is Great, I Wish I Could Be You More Often
5. Gnod - Just Say No to the Psycho Right-Wing Capitalist Fascist Industrial Death Machine
Worst Album Title (3-5)
1. Gorillaz - Humanz
2. SZA - Ctrl
3. The War On Drugs - A Deeper Understanding
4. St. Vincent - MASSEDUCTION
5. Kendrick Lamar - DAMN.
Best EP (3-5)
1. Kamasi Washington - Harmony Of Difference
2. Rina Sawayama - Rina
3. Yaeji - EP2
4. Kara-Lis Coverdale - Grafts
5. Yaeji - EP
Biggest Surprise (3-5)
1. Arca - Arca
2. Lorde - Melodrama
3. Richard Dawson - Peasant
4. Sinjin Hawke - First Opus
5. Nadah El Shazly - Ahwar
Biggest Letdown (3-5)
1. Arcade Fire - Everything Now
2. Drake - More Life
3. Timber Timbre - Sincerely, Future Pollution
4. Jay-Z - 4:44
5. Mount Kimbie - Love What Survives
Japandroids get the runner-up
Most Underrated/Slept On (3-5)
1. Zimpel/Ziolek - Zimpel/Ziolek
2. Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith - The Kid
3. Felicia Atkinson - Hand In Hand
4. Nadah El Shazly - Ahwar
5. Sote - Sacred Horror In Design
Most Overrated (3-5)
1. Jay-Z 4:44
2. Migos - Culture
3. Mount Kimbie - Love What Survives
4. Kendrick Lamar - DAMN.
5. Jay Som - Everybody Works
Best RnB Album (3-5)
1. Thundercat - Drunk
2. Syd - Fin
3. Kelela - Take Me Apart
Best Folk/Country Album (3-5)
1. Mount Eerie - A Crow Looked At Me
2. Richard Dawson - Peasant
3. Zimpel/Ziolek - Zimpel/Ziolek
4. Sun Kil Moon - Common As Light and Love Are Red Valleys of Blood
5. Bedouine - Bedouine
Best Blues/Jazz Album (3-5)
1. Saagara - 2
2. Fabiano do Nascimento - Tempo dos mestres
3. Cécile McLorin Salvant - Dreams and Daggers
Best Experimintal/Avant-Garde/Abstract Qualities (3-5)
1. Arca - Arca
2. Sinjin Hawke - First Opus
3. Felicia Atkinson - Hand In Hand
4. Nadah El Shazly - Ahwar
5. Iglooghost - Neo Wax Bloom
Best Pop Album (3-5)
1. Lorde - Melodrama
2. St. Vincent - MASSEDUCTION
3. Bjork - Utopia
Best Hip-Hop Album (3-5)
1. Tyler The Creator - Flower Boy
2. Kendrick Lamar - DAMN.
3. Open Mike Eagle - Brick Body Kids Still Daydream
4. Vince Staples - Big Fish Theory
5. Big KRIT - 4eva Is A Mighty Long Time
Best Rock Album (3-5)
1. King Krule - The Ooz
2. Slowdive - Slowdive
3. Father John Misty - Pure Comedy
4. The National - Sleep Well Beast
5. Girlpool - Powerplant
Best Male Solo Album (3-5)
1. Arca - Arca
2. King Krule - The Ooz
3. Tyler The Creator - Flower Boy
4. Mount Eerie - A Crow Looked At Me
5. Kendrick Lamar - DAMN.
Best Female Solo Album (3-5)
1. Lorde - Melodrama
2. Jlin - Black Origami
3. Bjork - Utopia
4. Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith - The Kid
5. Nadah El Shazly - Ahwar
Best Non-English Album (3-5)
1. Arca - Arca
2. Trio Da Kali And Kronos Quartet - Ladilikan
3. Rosalia - Los Angeles
4. Juana Molina - Halo
5. Awa Poulo - Pulo Warali
Best Debut Album (3-5)
1. Sampha - Process
2. Moses Sumney - Aromanticism
3. Cevdet Erek - Davul
Worst Album of 2017 (3-5)
1. Ed Sheeran - Divide
2. Jay-Z - 4:44
3. Lil Pump - Lil Pump
4. Kodak Black - Painting Pictures
5. Sofi De La Torre - Another. Not Me. I'm Done.
Best Song of 2017 (5-50)
(will edit in, I have a list somewhere)
Best Album of 2017 (5-50)
You're going to hate me, but the top 50 on my chart (I'll type them out if need be)
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
Antonio-Pedro
Subspace Highway Traveler
Gender: Male
Age: 24
Location: Rain forest Kingdom
|
- #7
- Posted: 02/06/2018 18:55
- Post subject: Re: 2017 BEAMAs (Nominations)
|
So here are my nominees, I applied for the worst list job, I could also do a write-up if needed this year
Antonio Likes lists, and the lists like him?
Best Album Art (3-5)
1. Melodrama - Lorde
2. Cortes Curtos - Kiko Dinnuchi
3. Dedicated to bobby Jameson - Ariel Pink
4. The greatest Gift Mixtape - Sufjan Stevens
5. Reflections of a FLoating world - Elder
Best Album Title (3-5)
1. All BItches Die - Ligua Inota
2. Cortes Curtos - Kiko Dinuchi
3. Flying Microtonal Banana - King Gizzard
4. Music for people In trouble - Suzanne Sundfor
Best Lyrical Line (3-5)
1. "And how's this for irony, Their idea of being free, is a prison of beliefs" - Father John Misty
2. "I'm not black I'm O.J.................................................................... Ok" - Jay-Z
3. "Delete my tweets 'cause I'm ashamed of being a fuckin' Simpson" - Brockhampton
4. "I'll be your dreamboat lover and roll the dice We'll shine in paradise" - Ariel Pink
Biggest Surprise (3-5)
1. Melodrama - Lorde
2. After Laughter - Paramore
3. Saturation - Brockhampton
4. A crow Looked at Me - Mount Eerie
Biggest Letdown (3-5)
1. Everything Now - Arcade Fire
2. Damn - Kendrick Lamar
3 - Cicero e Albatroz - Cicero
4 -Pacific Daydream - Weezer
Humanz - Gorillaz
Most Overrated (3-5)
1. DAMN. - Kendrick Lamar
2. A Deeper Understanding - The War On Drugs
3. Pure Comedy - Father John Misty
4. A Crow Looked At Me - Mt. Eerie
5. Ctrl - SZA
Best Indie/Alternative Album (3-5)
1. Nothing Feels Natural - Priests
2. Cortes Curtos - Kiko Dinuchi
3. Antisocialites - ALvvays
4. The OOz - King Krule
5. Dedicated To Bobby Jameson - King Krule
Best Pop Album (3-5)
1. Melodrama - Lorde
2. After Laughter - PAramore
3. Rest - Charlotte Gainsbourg
4. Pop 2 - Charli XCX
Best Hip-Hop Album (3-5)
1. Flower Boy - Tyler, The Creator
2. Saturation II - Brockhampton
3. Saturation III - Brockhampton
4. DAMN - Kendrick Lamar
5. Japanese Food - Giovanni Cidreira
Best Rock Album (3-5)
1. Slowdive - Slowdive
2. The Ooz - King Krule
3. Reflections Of A Floating World - Elder
4. Greatest Hits - Remo Drive
5. This Old Dog - Mac Demarco
Best Male Solo Album (3-5)
1. Cortes Curtos - Kiko Danuchi
2. Flower Boy - Tyler, The Creator
3. Dedicated to Bobby Jameson - Ariel Pink
4. This Old DOg - Mac Demarco
5. The greatest gift Mixtape - Sufjan Stevens
Best Female Solo Album (3-5)
1. Melodrama - Lorde
2. Rest - Charlotte Gainsbourg
3. - Pop 2 - Charli XCX
4 - In The Same Room - Julia Holter
5 -Turn On the Lights - Julien Baker
Best Debut Album (3-5)
1. Nothing Feels Natural - Priests
2. Saturation - Brockhampton
3. Greatest Hits - Remo Drive
4. Process - Sampha
Worst Album of 2017 (3-5)
1. Lil Pump - Lil Pump (gucci gag is the shit tho)
2. Litmas - Jake Paul
3. Divide - Ed Sheeran
4. Everything Now - Arcade Fire
5. Evolve - Imagine Dragons
Worst Song of 2017 (3-5)
1. DES PA CI TO - Daddy Yankee ft. Luis Fonsi
2. Something Like This - Coldplay
3. Stay - Alessia Cara ft Zedd
4. Shape of you - Ed Sheeran
5. Vai Malandra - Anitta
Best Song of 2017 (5-50)
1. In Undertow - Alvvays
2. Xo Tour Lif3 - Lil Uzi Vert
3. Feels Like Heaven - Ariel Pink
4 - Pure Comedy - Father John Misty
5. Another Weekend - Ariel Pink
6. Boogie - Brockhampton
7. See you Again - Tyler The Creator
8. Cyber Stockholm Syndrome - Rina Sawayama
9. Big Enough - Kirin J Callinan
10. Darling - Real Estate
11. Who Dat Boy - Tyler The Creator
12. Jocelyn Flores - XXXTentacion
13. Fake Happy - Paramore
14. Man's Not Hot - Big SHaq
15. Dum Surfer - King Krule
16. JJ - Priests
17. Perfect Places - Lorde
18. Junky - Brockhampton
19. SUmmer - Brockhampton
20. 24K Magic -Bruno Mars
21. I feel it COming - The Weeknd
22. 911 - Tyler The Creator
23. Time To live - Ariel Pink
24. Hard Times - PAramore
25. Art School - Remo Drive
Best Album of 2017 (5-50)
1. Melodrama - Lorde
2. Nothing Feels Natural - Priests
3. Cortes Curtos - Kiko Dinuchi
4. Slowdive - Slowdive
5. Flower Boy - Tyler, The Creator
6. Antisocialites - Alvvays
7. The Ooz - King Krule
8. After Laughter - Paramore
9. Saturation II - Brockhampton
10. Dedicated to Bobby Jamerson - Ariel Pink
11. Rest - Charlotte Gainsbourg
12. - Reflections of a Floating World - Elder
13. Pop 2 - Charli XCX
14. A Crow Looked at Me - Mount Eerie
15. Greatest Hits - Remo Drive
16 - American Dream - LCD Soundsystem
17. This Old DOg - Mac DeMarco
18. Saturation III - Brockhampton
19. Turn Out The Lights - Julien Baker
20. Music For People In Trouble - Suzanne Sundfor
Wew, I closed my tab and thought I had lost all my stuff, thank god ctrl, up, shift t exists
Good luck Saoirse XP _________________ Top 100 Hits you must hear before the u... of beauty
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
Exist-en-ciel
|
- #8
- Posted: 03/02/2018 18:15
- Post subject:
|
Best Album Art:
1. NieR:Automata – 岡部啓一 [Keiichi Okabe] & 帆足圭吾 [Keigo Hoashi]
2. Flower Boy – Tyler, the Creator
3. Melodrama – Lorde
4. Dedicated to Bobby Jameson – Ariel Pink
5. Turn Out the Lights – Julien Baker
Best Album Title :
1. Known Unknowns – Billy Woods
2. Memories Are Now – Jesca Hoop
3. Endangered Philosophies – Dälek
4. Dream State of a Bell maker – S.A.M.
5. In an Empty Room, in the Wide World – The Split Infinitives
Best EP:
1. Kaleidoscope – Coldplay
2. Harmony of Difference – Kamasi Washington
3. RINA – Rina Sawayama
4. Meeting of the Waters – Animal Collective
5. Grafts – Kara-Lis Coverdale
Biggest Surprise:
1. NieR:Automata – 岡部啓一 [Keiichi Okabe] & 帆足圭吾 [Keigo Hoashi]
2. Slowdive – Slowdive
3. After Laughter – Paramore
4. All Bitches Die – Lingua Ignota
5. In an Empty Room, in the Wide World – The Split Infinitives
Most Underrated/Slept On:
1. NieR:Automata – 岡部啓一 [Keiichi Okabe] & 帆足圭吾 [Keigo Hoashi]
2. Three Worlds: Music From Woolf Works – Max Richter
3. Cuphead – Kristofer Maddigan
4. All Bitches Die – Lingua Ignota
5. In an Empty Room, in the Wide World – The Split Infinitives
Best RnB Album:
1. Process – Sampha
2. Take Me Apart – Kelela
3. CTL – SZA
4. Dua Lipa – Dua Lipa
5. Ison – Sevdaliza
Best Folk/Country Album :
1. A Crow Looked at Me – Mount Eerie
2. Crack-Up – Fleet Foxes
3. Peasant – Richard Dawson
4. Los ángeles – Rosalía
5. Musas Vol. 1 – Natalia Lafourcade
Best Blues/Jazz Album:
1. Cuphead – Kristofer Maddigan
2. 2 – Saagara
3. Unfold – The Necks
4. Far From Over – Vijay Iyer Sextet
5. Fink's Sunday Night Blues Club: Volume 1 – Fink
Best Experimintal/Avant-Garde/Abstract Qualities :
1. World Eater – Blanck Mass
2. Peasant – Richard Dawson
3. Who Told You to Think??!!?!?!?! – Milo
4. All Bitches Die – Lingua Ignota
5. Endangered Philosophies – Dälek
Best Metal Album:
1. Elegies of the Stellar Wind – Evilfeast
2. Hiss Spun – Chelsea Wolfe
3. Істина - Nokturnal Mortum
4. oltreLuna – Progenie Terrestre Pura
5. The Further Side – Nova Collective
Best Pop Album:
1. Melodrama - Lorde
2. Antisocialites – Alvvays
3. No Shape – Perfume Genius
4. After Laughter – Paramore
5. Forced Witness – Alex Cameron
Best Electronica/Ambient/House Album:
1. Twin Peaks: Limited Event Series Soundtrack – Angelo Badalamenti
2. Dream State of a Bellmaker – S.A.M.
3. Kelly Lee Owens – Kelly Lee Owens
4. Superman – 水曜日のカンパネラ [Suiyoubi no Campanella]
5. KWIATY – Jacaszek
Best Rock Album:
1. A Deeper Understanding – The War on Drugs
2. Sleep Well Beast – The National
3. Slowdive – Slowdive
4. Science Fiction – Brand New
5. Reflections of a Floating World – Elder
Best Male Solo Album:
1. DAMN. – Kendrick Lamar
2. Flower Boy - Tyler, the Creator
3. No Shape – Perfume Genius
4. 4eva Is a Mighty Long Time – Big K.R.I.T.
5. Big Fish Theory – Vince Staples
Best Hip-Hop Album:
1. Saturation III – Brockhampton
2. DAMN. – Kendrick Lamar
3. Flower Boy – Tyler, the Creator
4. Saturation II – Brockhampton
5. 4eva Is a Mighty Long Time – Big K.R.I.T.
Best Female Solo Album:
1. Melodrama – Lorde
2. All Bitches Die – Lingua Ignota
3. Hiss Spun – Chelsea Wolfe
4. Los ángeles – Rosalía
5. Turn Out the Lights – Julien Baker
Best Non-English Album:
1. Los ángeles – Rosalía
2. Musas Vol. 1 – Natalia Lafourcade
3. Істина - Nokturnal Mortum
4. Mareridt – Myrkur
5. Anomie – Violet Cold
Best Debut Album :
1. Cuphead – Kristofer Maddigan
2. Saturation – Brockhampton
3. Process – Sampha
4. Take Me Apart – Kelela
5. Los ángeles – Rosalía
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
Exist-en-ciel
|
- #9
- Posted: 03/02/2018 19:25
- Post subject:
|
Best Song of 2017 (I have limited this list to only one song per artist):
1. In the Garden – Max Richter
2. SISTER / NATION - Brockhampton
3. DNA. - Kendrick Lamar
4. Thinking of a Place – The War on Drugs
5. Mystery of Love (single) - Sufjan Stevens
6. Ravens – Mount Eerie
7. Star Roving – Slowdive
8. Hive Mind – Blanck Mass
9. Something to Remember Me By – The Horrors
10. Hypnotised – Coldplay
11. Truth – Kamasi Washington
12. Sober - Lorde
13. Cut to the Feeling (single) – Carly Rae Jepsen
14. IDGAF - Dua Lipa
15. Children of the Dark – Mono Inc.
16. The System Only Dreams in Total Darkness – The National
17. Third of May / Ōdaigahara – Fleet Foxes
18. Call the Police – LCD Soundsystem
19. Same Logic/Teeth – Brand New
20. 911 / Mr. Lonely – Tyler, the Creator
21. In Undertow – Alvvays
22. Wreath – Perfume Genius
23. Feels Like Heaven – Ariel Pink
24. Mercury – Sufjan Stevens, Nico Muhly, Bryce Dessner & James McAlister
25. Holy Is the Name (of My Ruthless Axe) – Lingua Ignota
26. Blissing Me – Björk
27. Undercover – Susanne Sundfør
28. Hard Times – Paramore
29. Funeral Pyre (live single) – Julien Baker
30. Three Rings – Grizzly Bear
31. A Private Understanding – Protomartyr
32. Mythological Beauty – Big Thief
33. Los Angeles – St. Vincent
34. Ogre – Richard Dawson
35. Halfway Home – Broken Social Scene
36. Century – Feist
37. Electric Blue – Arcade Fire
38. Anthem for No State, Pt. III – Godspeed You! Black Emperor
39. Red Trails – Fever Ray
40. Dreamer – Charli XCX
41. Afterlife – Rina Sawayama
42. Night of the Long Knives – Everything Everything
43. Man of Oil – Animal Collective
44. Don't Delete the Kisses – Wolf Alice
45. Memories Are Now – Jesca Hoop
46. Tú sí sabes quererme – Natalia Lafourcade
47. Chariot – Beach House
48. Lovegaze – Violet Cold
49. Pour Aisha – S.A.M.
50. Anyone – The Split Infinitives
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
Exist-en-ciel
|
- #10
- Posted: 03/02/2018 20:06
- Post subject:
|
Best Album of 2017 :
1. NieR:Automata – 岡部啓一 [Keiichi Okabe] & 帆足圭吾 [Keigo Hoashi]
2. Saturation III – Brockhampton
3. DAMN. – Kendrick Lamar
4. A Deeper Understanding – The War on Drugs
5. Sleep Well Beast – The National
6. A Crow Looked at Me – Mount Eerie
7. Slowdive – Slowdive
8. Crack-Up – Fleet Foxes
9. American Dream – LCD Soundsystem
10. Science Fiction – Brand New
11. Flower Boy – Tyler, the Creator
12. Melodrama – Lorde
13. Twin Peaks: Limited Event Series Soundtrack – Angelo Badalamenti
14. Saturation II – Brockhampton
15. World Eater – Blanck Mass
16. Antisocialites – Alvvays
17. No Shape – Perfume Genius
18. Three Worlds: Music From Woolf Works – Max Richter
19. 4eva Is a Mighty Long Time – Big K.R.I.T.
20. Cuphead – Kristofer Maddigan
21. Big Fish Theory – Vince Staples
22. Saturation – Brockhampton
23. Flying Microtonal Banana - King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard
24. Process – Sampha
25. Masseduction – St. Vincent
26. Utopia – Björk
27. Neō Wax Bloom – Iglooghost
28. Dedicated to Bobby Jameson – Ariel Pink
29. Hiss Spun – Chelsea Wolfe
30. Peasant – Richard Dawson
31. After Laughter – Paramore
32. Who Told You to Think??!!?!?!?! – Milo
33. Relatives in Descent – Protomartyr
34. Painted Ruins – Grizzly Bear
35. Reflections of a Floating World – Elder
36. Take Me Apart – Kelela
37. Common As Light and Love Are Red Valleys of Blood – Sun Kil Moon
38. Turn Out the Lights – Julien Baker
39. Hug of Thunder – Broken Social Scene
40. Brick Body Kids Still Daydream - Open Mike Eagle
41. Pleasure – Feist
42. Music for People in Trouble – Susanne Sundfør
43. Forced Witness – Alex Cameron
44. V – The Horrors
45. Los ángeles – Rosalía
46. All Bitches Die – Lingua Ignota
47. Elegies of the Stellar Wind – Evilfeast
48. Everything Now – Arcade Fire
49. Togheter Till the End – Mono Inc.
50. In an Empty Room, in the Wide World – The Split Infinitives
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
|
|
|
All times are GMT
|
Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot vote in polls in this forum
|
|
|