View previous topic :: View next topic
|
|
Author |
Message |
nadd32
|
- #1
- Posted: 05/23/2017 23:53
- Post subject: Ranking The MCU Films
|
MOVIES
15. Iron Man 3
14. The Dark World
13. Iron Man 2
12. Thor
11. Incredible Hulk
10. Iron Man
9. The First Avenger
8. Ant-Man
7. Age Of Ultron
6. Doctor Strange
5. Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol.2
4. Avengers
3. Guardians Of The Galaxy
2. The Winter Soldier
1. Civil War
TV SERIES
6. Agent Carter
5. Iron Fist
4. Jessica Jones
3. Luke Cage
2. Daredevil
1. Agents Of Shield
whats your ranking?
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
|
AwaitingAndrew
Gender: Male
|
- #2
- Posted: 05/24/2017 00:16
- Post subject:
|
Not a fan of what I've seen of the shows aside from Agent Carter, but as for the movies:
1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
2. The Avengers
3. Captain America: The First Avenger
4. Captain America: Civil War
5. Iron Man 3
6. Iron Man
7. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
8. Avengers: Age of Ultron
9. Guardians of the Galaxy
10. Thor: The Dark World
11. Iron Man 2
12. The Incredible Hulk
13. Ant-Man
14. Doctor Strange
15. Thor
EDIT: Totally just realized I had Doctor Strange on here twice.
Last edited by AwaitingAndrew on 06/04/2017 01:06; edited 1 time in total
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
nutso42
|
- #3
- Posted: 05/24/2017 01:52
- Post subject:
|
Please see the thread for ranking movies.
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
alelsupreme
Awful.
Gender: Male
Age: 27
|
- #4
- Posted: 05/24/2017 18:01
- Post subject:
|
mcu films the same _________________
Romanelli wrote: | We're all fucked, lads. |
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
cestuneblague
Edgy to the Choir
Location: MA/FL
|
- #5
- Posted: 05/24/2017 18:19
- Post subject:
|
The one where people in costumes yell really silly, portentous things as giants lights blaze across the sky
the one where giant things crash into other giant things
The one where they try to be tongue in cheek
I think I have everything covered
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
|
Tap
to resume download
Gender: Female
Age: 38
|
- #6
- Posted: 05/24/2017 20:00
- Post subject:
|
Legion was really good, that counts for MCU right?
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
pranafilms
|
- #7
- Posted: 06/03/2017 20:11
- Post subject:
|
GREAT
1. Iron Man
2. The Avengers
3. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
4. Guardians of the Galaxy
PRETTY GOOD
5. Iron Man 3
GOOD
6. Ant-Man
7. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
OKAY
8. Doctor Strange
9. Captain America: Civil War
10. Avengers: Age of Ultron
11. Captain America: The First Avenger
FLAWED
12. The Incredible Hulk
13. Thor: The Dark World
14. Thor
****
15. Iron Man 2
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
9999
Gender: Male
Age: 33
Location: España
|
- #8
- Posted: 06/18/2018 20:33
- Post subject:
|
1. The Avengers
2. Captain America: Civil War
3. Avengers: Infinity War
4. Iron Man
5. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
6. Guardians of the Galaxy
7. Doctor Strange
8. Thor: Ragnarok
9. Spider-Man: Homecoming
10. Avengers: Age of Ultron
11. Black Panther
12. Iron Man 3
13. Guardians of the Galaxy vol. 2
14. Captain America: The First Avenger
15. Ant-Man
16. Iron Man 2
17. Thor: The Dark World
18. The Incredible Hulk
19. Thor
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
AgainstMeAgainstYou
Gender: Male
Age: 28
Location: Ajax, ON
|
- #9
- Posted: 04/05/2019 14:31
- Post subject:
|
I haven't seen Captain Marvel yet.
20: Thor: The Dark World
19: The Incredible Hulk
18: Iron Man 2
17: Thor
16: Ant-Man
15: Iron Man 3
14: Captain America: The First Avenger
13: Avengers: Age of Ultron
12: Doctor Strange
11: Avengers: Infinity War
10: Ant-Man and the Wasp
9: Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 2
8: Captain America: Civil War
7: Guardians of the Galaxy
6: Iron Man
5: Spider-Man: Homecoming
4: The Avengers
3: Thor: Ragnarok
2: Black Panther
1: Captain America: The Winter Soldier
20-17: not very good at all but to slightly more terrible degrees as you move to the bottom
16-12: missed opportunities and flawed but watchable films
11: its' own category; very enjoyable but also overblown (and hurt by the fact that it is practically an overlong episode of television rather than a movie)
10-7: super fun
6: again its' own category; very iconic and holds up shockingly well 11 years later
5-3: gradually increasing degrees of excellence
2: a masterful statement on race, culture, history, and oppression
1: one of the greatest spy thrillers of all time
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
Fischman
RockMonster, JazzMeister, Bluesboy,ClassicalMaster
Gender: Male
Location: Land of Enchantment
|
- #10
- Posted: 04/05/2019 18:47
- Post subject: Re: Ranking The MCU Films
|
nadd32 wrote: | MOVIES
15. Iron Man 3
14. The Dark World
13. Iron Man 2
12. Thor
11. Incredible Hulk
10. Iron Man
9. The First Avenger
8. Ant-Man
7. Age Of Ultron
6. Doctor Strange
5. Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol.2
4. Avengers
3. Guardians Of The Galaxy
2. The Winter Soldier
1. Civil War
TV SERIES
6. Agent Carter
5. Iron Fist
4. Jessica Jones
3. Luke Cage
2. Daredevil
1. Agents Of Shield
whats your ranking? |
No Ant Man and Wasp.
And no Deadpool?
|
|
|
Back to top
|
|
|
|