Three Point One Four (track)
by Bloodhound Gang

Hooray For Boobies (19 tracks) « Previous track (#3)
Mama's Boy
This track (#4)
Three Point One Four
Next track (#5) »
Mope

Three Point One Four appears on the following album(s) by Bloodhound Gang:


Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Listen to Three Point One Four on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Three Point One Four ratings

Average Rating: 
78/100 (from 10 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

Showing latest 5 ratings for this track.  | Show all 10 ratings for this track.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberTrack ratingsAvg. track rating
 
60/100
 !
04/20/2025 16:28 Siromynian  Ratings distribution  17,96971/100
 
100/100
 !
08/15/2024 11:18 phmusic  Ratings distribution  70,970100/100
 
100/100
 !
06/28/2018 04:02 killerkeem69  Ratings distribution  2289/100
 
90/100
 !
02/21/2015 20:01 Eastwood  Ratings distribution  5,13582/100
 
95/100
 !
08/04/2014 11:12 alium  Ratings distribution  54986/100

Rating metrics: Help Outliers can be removed when calculating a mean average to dampen the effects of ratings outside the normal distribution. This figure is provided as the trimmed mean. A high standard deviation can be legitimate, but can sometimes indicate 'gaming' is occurring. Consider a simplified example* of an item receiving ratings of 100, 50, & 0. The mean average rating would be 50. However, ratings of 55, 50 & 45 could also result in the same average. The second average might be more trusted because there is more consensus around a particular rating (a lower deviation).
(*In practice, some tracks can have several thousand ratings)

This track is rated in the top 10% of all tracks on BestEverAlbums.com. This track has a Bayesian average rating of 78.5/100, a mean average of 81.0/100, and a trimmed mean (excluding outliers) of 81.0/100. The standard deviation for this track is 15.5.


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Three Point One Four favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Three Point One Four comments

Be the first to add a comment for this track - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Three Point One Four

Anonymous
What do you think of this track? Leave a comment or rate it below!
Log in or create an account to rate this track, leave comments and join the discussion.