Sotto Voce
by Claire Deak

Sotto Voce by Claire Deak
Year: 2023
Release date: 2023-10-06
Overall rank: -
Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Sotto Voce Claire Deak".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Listen to Sotto Voce on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Sotto Voce rankings

Sotto Voce rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2020s rank: - | 2023 rank: -  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 20 minutes ago)

Sotto Voce collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Sotto Voce ratings

Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 1 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
75/100
 !
11/27/2024 17:49 cestuneblague  Ratings distribution  8,26180/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Sotto Voce favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Sotto Voce forum mentions

This album has been referenced 1 time on the forums, Explore the wider forum discussion to see what members have said about it.
From Hayden 10/21/2023 21:21 in 2023 Music
“I gotta hear Hayden's thought on the new Sufjan (and any other posters, Hayden is just the GOAT). Thanks... ? :lol: (Being said, I don't have anything written regarding the new Sufjan, but it's a beautiful record, and certainly one of the best of the year). As much as everyone is saying it's nice…”
View forum post →

Sotto Voce comments

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.