In Space
by Edith Frost

In Space by Edith Frost
Year: 2025
Release date: 2025-02-28
Overall rank: 65,758th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2025 (960th)
Award Top albums of of the 2020s (8,397th)
Award Best albums of all time (65,758th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "In Space Edith Frost".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Edith Frost bestography

In Space is ranked 4th best out of 5 albums by Edith Frost on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Edith Frost is It's A Game which is ranked number 43179 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 17.

Edith Frost album bestography « Higher ranked (52,829th)
Calling Over Time
This album (65,758th)
In Space
Lower ranked »
-

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to In Space on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

In Space rankings

In Space rankings summary
Overall rank: 65,758th | 2020s rank: 8,397th | 2025 rank: 960th  Overall chart history
(Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 4 hours ago).

In Space collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

In Space ratings

Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 3 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
55/100
 !
03/12/2025 15:21 chris75last  Ratings distribution  6,71263/100
 
85/100
 !
03/05/2025 21:38 Norman Bates  Ratings distribution  10,13175/100
 
80/100
 !
03/03/2025 16:37 Triple Seis  Ratings distribution  3,90975/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

In Space favourites

Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite

In Space comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for In Space

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.