Forever Home: Live In Tokyo With Orchestra PITREZA
by Mono
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Mono bestography
Forever Home: Live In Tokyo With Orchestra PITREZA is ranked 15th best out of 20 albums by Mono on BestEverAlbums.com.
The best album by Mono is Hymn To The Immortal Wind which is ranked number 3960 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 372.
(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).
Listen to Forever Home: Live In Tokyo With Orchestra PITREZA on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Forever Home: Live In Tokyo With Orchestra PITREZA track list
The tracks on this album have an average rating of 77 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).
#
Track
Rating/Comments
Forever Home: Live In Tokyo With Orchestra PITREZA rankings
Forever Home: Live In Tokyo With Orchestra PITREZA rankings summary
Overall rank: 84,097th | 2020s rank: 11,508th | 2025 rank: 1,360th (Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 5 hours ago).
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TastyandTemptin | Top 100 Music Albums of 2025 | 12/100 | 4 |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 1 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 4 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Forever Home: Live In Tokyo With Orchestra PITREZA collection
Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection
Forever Home: Live In Tokyo With Orchestra PITREZA ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 3 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 06/29/2026 11:35 | 2,312 | 75/100 | |
| ! | 12/18/2025 17:06 | chris75last | 6,721 | 63/100 |
| ! | 12/17/2025 22:05 | TastyandTemptin | 3,175 | 72/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Forever Home: Live In Tokyo With Orchestra PITREZA favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
Forever Home: Live In Tokyo With Orchestra PITREZA comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment
Your feedback for Forever Home: Live In Tokyo With Orchestra PITREZA
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.
6. More by Pulp