|
View previous topic :: View next topic
|
|
Author |
Message |
mickilennial
The Most Trusted Name in News
Gender: Female
Age: 35
Location: Detroit
- #11
- Posted: 04/05/2019 19:52
- Post subject:
|
Deadpool isn't a MCU (marvel studios) film, Fisch.
Anyway:
Captain America: The First Avenger
Ant-Man
Iron Man
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Doctor Strange
Ant-Man and the Wasp
Black Panther
Guardians of the Galaxy
Avengers: Infinity War
Thor: Ragnarok
Captain Marvel
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Marvel’s The Avengers
Thor
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Captain America: Civil War
Iron Man 2
Thor: The Dark World
Iron Man 3
The Incredible Hulk
Last edited by mickilennial on 04/23/2019 11:44; edited 1 time in total
|
|
|
|
|
glynspsa
Gender: Male
Age: 52
|
|
AgainstMeAgainstYou
Gender: Male
Age: 29
Location: Ajax, ON
- #13
- Posted: 06/03/2019 19:44
- Post subject:
|
So, this is it. The big final* ranking. I rewatched everything and then went to see Captain Marvel and Endgame the same day.
1: Avengers: Endgame
2: Captain America: Civil War
3: Captain America: The Winter Soldier
4: Thor: Ragnarok
5: Black Panther
6: The Avengers
7: Doctor Strange
8: Avengers: Infinity War
9: Guardians of the Galaxy
10: Iron Man 3
11: Iron Man
12: Spider-Man: Homecoming
13: Captain America: The First Avenger
14: Captain Marvel
15: Ant-Man
16: Avengers: Age of Ultron
17: Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
18: Thor
19: Iron Man 2
20: Thor: The Dark World
21: Ant-Man and the Wasp
22: The Incredible Hulk
* - not really. Far From Home is considered part of the Infinity Saga as well, so expect one final update when that comes out.
|
|
|
|
CA Dreamin
Gender: Male
Location: LA
- #14
- Posted: 06/03/2019 19:52
- Post subject:
|
It's time somebody calls this movie out. Endgame is not good.
|
|
|
|
- #15
- Posted: 06/03/2019 21:22
- Post subject:
|
AgainstMeAgainstYou wrote: | I rewatched everything |
You sat through the first two Thor movies and The Hulk again?
|
|
|
|
|
AgainstMeAgainstYou
Gender: Male
Age: 29
Location: Ajax, ON
- #16
- Posted: 06/03/2019 21:55
- Post subject:
|
PurpleHazel wrote: |
You sat through the first two Thor movies and The Hulk again? |
Honestly? I wasn't looking forward to Thor 2 at all. I've always thought the first Thor was okay, just kind of had a poor 3rd act and too many damn Dutch angles. I really surprised myself. I didn't completely hate Thor 2 this time and the only MCU film I view as absolutely awful is The Incredible Hulk.
|
|
|
|
thirstyDog
Location: The Salish Sea
- #17
- Posted: 06/09/2019 17:18
- Post subject:
|
Wtf am I doing with my life. I have work to do.
1: Avengers: Infinity War
2: Captain America: Civil War
3: Avengers: Endgame
4: Captain America: Winter Soldier
5: Guardians of the Galaxy
6: Black Panther
7: Thor: Ragnarok
8: The Avengers
9: Captain America: The First Avenger
10: Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
11: Captain Marvel
12: Doctor Strange
13: Iron Man 3
14: Iron Man
15: Spider-Man: Homecoming
16: Avengers: Age of Ultron
17: Iron Man 2
18: Ant-Man
19: Ant-Man and the Wasp
20: Thor
21: Thor: The Dark World
22: The Incredible Hulk _________________ 2020 chart
|
|
|
|
badseed
Gender: Male
Age: 35
Location: FL
- #18
- Posted: 06/09/2019 22:46
- Post subject:
|
thirstyDog wrote: | Wtf am I doing with my life. I have work to do.
1: Avengers: Infinity War
2: Captain America: Civil War
3: Avengers: Endgame
4: Captain America: Winter Soldier
5: Guardians of the Galaxy
6: Black Panther
7: Thor: Ragnarok
8: The Avengers
9: Captain America: The First Avenger
10: Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
11: Captain Marvel
12: Doctor Strange
13: Iron Man 3
14: Iron Man
15: Spider-Man: Homecoming
16: Avengers: Age of Ultron
17: Iron Man 2
18: Ant-Man
19: Ant-Man and the Wasp
20: Thor
21: Thor: The Dark World
22: The Incredible Hulk |
I didn't even read your post. Just saw your name and avatar and decided to say I love you. _________________ Hey! I made a country music chart. Check it out!
|
|
|
|
gidgidi
Gender: Male
Age: 23
- #19
- Posted: 06/25/2019 21:43
- Post subject:
|
1. Guardians Of The Galaxy
2. Avengers: Infinity War
3. Marvel's The Avengers
4. Avengers: Endgame
5. Iron Man
6. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
7. Black Panther
8. Captain America: Civil War
9. Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2
10. Thor: Ragnarock
11. Spiderman: Homecoming
12. Captain America: The First Avenger
13. Ant-Man
14. Iron Man 3
15. Avengers: Age Of Ultron
16. Doctor Strange
17. Ant-Man And The Wasp
18. Captain Marvel
19. Thor
20. Iron Man 2
21. Thor: The Dark World
22. The Incredible Hulk
I recommend Rotten Tomatoes' list: https://editorial.rottentomatoes.com/gu...ies-ranked
|
|
|
|
NJ
Gender: Male
Age: 23
Location: WA
- #20
- Posted: 09/23/2019 01:14
- Post subject:
|
1. Iron Man (C+)
2. Avengers: Endgame (C+)
3. Guardians of the Galaxy (C+)
4. The Avengers (C+)
5. Thor: Ragnarok (C+)
6. Captain America: Winter Solider (C+)
7. Captain America: Civil War (C)
8. Spider-Man: Homecoming (C)
9. Doctor Strange (C)
10. Avengers: Infinity War (C)
11. Guardians of the Galaxy vol. 2 (C-)
12. Black Panther (C)
13. Captain America: The First Avenger (C)
14. Iron Man 2 (C-)
15. Thor (D+)
16. Avengers: Age of Ultron (D+)
17. Thor: The Dark World (D)
Pretty consistent. 6/17 are noticeably above average, and another 7 are pretty much just average. Nothing compares to The Dark Knight or Logan, but still some good watches.
I haven't seen the rest.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All times are GMT
|
Page 2 of 3 |
|
|
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot vote in polls in this forum
|
|
|
|