A Steady Descent Into The Soil
by Vile Creature
A Steady Descent Into The Soil by Vile Creature
Year: 2015
Release date: 2015-03-13
Overall rank: -
Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Year: 2015
Release date: 2015-03-13
Overall rank: -
Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.

Sorry, no matches on eBay for "A Steady Descent Into The Soil Vile Creature".
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to A Steady Descent Into The Soil on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
A Steady Descent Into The Soil track list
No tracks have been rated on this album yet.#
Track
Rating/Comments
A Steady Descent Into The Soil rankings
A Steady Descent Into The Soil rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2010s rank: - | 2015 rank: - Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 1 hour ago)
This album doesn't appear in any charts.
A Steady Descent Into The Soil collection
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection
A Steady Descent Into The Soil ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 1 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 01/13/2020 11:24 | vruslov | 9,020 | 74/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
A Steady Descent Into The Soil favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
A Steady Descent Into The Soil forum mentions
This album hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.
A Steady Descent Into The Soil comments
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.