Grass And Wild Strawberries
by The Collectors

Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Grass And Wild Strawberries The Collectors".
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to Grass And Wild Strawberries on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Grass And Wild Strawberries track list
No tracks have been rated on this album yet.Grass And Wild Strawberries rankings
Grass And Wild Strawberries rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 1960s rank: - | 1969 rank: - Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 4 hours ago)
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Steppenwolf666 | 1969 3RD 100 | 12/99 | - |
| 2023 | Steppenwolf666 | My most wanted vinyl albums pt 7 | 34/95 | - |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 2 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 0 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Grass And Wild Strawberries collection
Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection
Grass And Wild Strawberries ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 3 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 12/19/2020 02:59 | thandall | 135 | 79/100 |
| ! | 04/19/2020 00:53 | BorderFreeAndrew | 15,716 | 74/100 |
| ! | 06/11/2018 13:45 | Steppenwolf666 | 10,016 | 89/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Grass And Wild Strawberries favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
Grass And Wild Strawberries comments
Showing all 1 comments |
Most Helpful First | Newest First | Positive Sentiment First | Longest Comments First
(Only showing comments with -2 votes or higher. You can alter this threshold from your profile page. Manage Profile)
Most Helpful First | Newest First | Positive Sentiment First | Longest Comments First
(Only showing comments with -2 votes or higher. You can alter this threshold from your profile page. Manage Profile)
From
thandall 12/19/2020 03:16 | #262918
Grass and Wild Strawberries is an interesting, ambitious collection of stripped-down, spacious rock grooves. There's a thread of world music influence through the album which adds a unique splash to the 1969 pool of rock releases...
Most of the Collectors would go on to form Chilliwack; the quintessential Canadian radio rock group. The key difference is the vocals of Vickers, whose departure following this album would put guitarist and songwriter Henderson at the helm.
Their greatest musical contributions would emerge in the decades to follow.
Helpful? (Log in to vote) | 0 votes (0 helpful | 0 unhelpful)
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment
Your feedback for Grass And Wild Strawberries
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.