All Fiction
by Pile
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Pile bestography
All Fiction is ranked 8th best out of 12 albums by Pile on BestEverAlbums.com.
The best album by Pile is A Hairshirt Of Purpose which is ranked number 12938 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 91.
(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).
Listen to All Fiction on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
All Fiction track list
The tracks on this album have an average rating of 76 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).
#
Track
Rating/Comments
All Fiction rankings
All Fiction rankings summary
Overall rank: 52,716th | 2020s rank: 6,584th | 2023 rank: 1,042nd Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 3 hours ago)
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Top 100 Music Albums of 2023 | 65/100 | 2 | |
| 2025 | Invader666 | Top 100 Music Albums of the 2020s | 94/100 | 1 |
| 2025 | Invader666 | Top 100 Music Albums of 2023 | 29/100 | 4 |
| 2024 | ThuramThugood | Ranked - Pile (USA) - Ranked | 6/11 | - |
| 2023 | Top 36 Music Albums of 2023 | 22/36 | 2 | |
| 2023 | OstrichGoat | Top 100 Music Albums of 2023 | 53/100 | 2 |
| 2023 | Northern Transmissions | Best Albums of 2023 | 44/50 | 1 |
| 2023 | blackflag29 | Top 100 Music Albums of 2023 | 95/100 | 0 |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 8 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 12 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
All Fiction collection
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection
All Fiction ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing latest 3 ratings for this album. | Show all 6 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 06/15/2025 08:12 | Invader666 | 2,622 | 65/100 |
| ! | 10/08/2023 21:11 | LosWochos | 47,547 | 75/100 |
| ! | 09/03/2023 03:40 | blackflag29 | 2,763 | 88/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
All Fiction forum mentions
This album has been referenced 1 time on the forums, Explore the wider forum discussion to see what members have said about it.
From
Repo 01/02/2024 23:03 in What album are you listening to right now?
“What album are you listening to right now?”
View post →All Fiction comments
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
