The Truth Ain't What It Used To Be
by Wayward Sons
The Truth Ain't What It Used To Be by Wayward Sons
Year: 2019
Release date: 2019-10-11
Overall rank: -
Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Year: 2019
Release date: 2019-10-11
Overall rank: -
Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Sorry, no matches on eBay for "The Truth Ain't What It Used To Be Wayward Sons".
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to The Truth Ain't What It Used To Be on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
The Truth Ain't What It Used To Be track list
No tracks have been rated on this album yet.The Truth Ain't What It Used To Be rankings
The Truth Ain't What It Used To Be rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2010s rank: - | 2019 rank: - Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 3 hours ago)
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LosWochos | Die besten Alben des Jahres 2019 by ROCKS | 97/100 | - |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 1 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 0 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
The Truth Ain't What It Used To Be collection
Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection
The Truth Ain't What It Used To Be ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 1 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 06/16/2026 10:11 | Leginlists | 3,786 | 83/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
The Truth Ain't What It Used To Be favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
The Truth Ain't What It Used To Be comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment
Your feedback for The Truth Ain't What It Used To Be
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.