Now I See The Light
by toe (JP)
Toe - Now I See The Light [New Vinyl LP] Colored Vinyl, Pink, Tan, Stickers, Dig
Condition: New
Condition: New
This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated.
toe (JP) bestography
Now I See The Light is ranked 5th best out of 7 albums by toe (JP) on BestEverAlbums.com.
The best album by toe (JP) is The Book About My Idle Plot On A Vague Anxiety which is ranked number 6288 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 212.
(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).
Listen to Now I See The Light on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Now I See The Light track list
The tracks on this album have an average rating of 76 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).
#
Track
Rating/Comments
Now I See The Light rankings
Rankings summary
Overall rank: 91,112th | 2020s rank: 12,636th | 2024 rank: 1,744th| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TastyandTemptin | Top 99 Music Albums of 2024 | 87/99 | 1 |
| 2025 | dougcummings | Top 100 Music Albums of 2024 | 35/100 | 3 |
| 2025 | dougcummings | Adding Albums | 37/62 | - |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 3 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 4 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Now I See The Light collection
Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection
Now I See The Light ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 4 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 12/07/2024 17:13 | TastyandTemptin | 3,173 | 72/100 |
| ! | 07/12/2024 13:30 | LosWochos | 47,265 | 75/100 |
| ! | 07/12/2024 11:42 | 2,778 | 72/100 | |
| ! | 07/11/2024 03:21 | dougcummings | 2,027 | 72/100 |
Now I See The Light comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Your feedback for Now I See The Light
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.



