Open Me, A Higher Consciousness Of Sound And Spirit
by Ethnic Heritage Ensemble

Open Me, A Higher Consciousness Of Sound And Spirit by Ethnic Heritage Ensemble
Year: 2024
Release date: 2024-03-08
Overall rank: 75,202nd   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
73/100 (from 2 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2024 (1,327th)
Award Top albums of of the 2020s (9,881st)
Award Best albums of all time (75,202nd)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Open Me, A Higher Consciousness Of Sound And Spirit Ethnic Heritage Ensemble".

  My favourite store:  

Ethnic Heritage Ensemble bestography

Open Me, A Higher Consciousness Of Sound And Spirit is ranked 2nd best out of 4 albums by Ethnic Heritage Ensemble on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Ethnic Heritage Ensemble is Hang Tuff which is ranked number 42512 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 18.

Ethnic Heritage Ensemble album bestography « Higher ranked (42,512th)
Hang Tuff
This album (75,202nd)
Open Me, A Higher Consciousness Of Sound And Spirit
Lower ranked (88,753rd) »
Be Known: Ancient / Future / Music

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Open Me, A Higher Consciousness Of Sound And Spirit on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Open Me, A Higher Consciousness Of Sound And Spirit rankings

Rankings summary
Overall rank: 75,202nd | 2020s rank: 9,881st | 2024 rank: 1,327th

Open Me, A Higher Consciousness Of Sound And Spirit collection

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add to collection

Open Me, A Higher Consciousness Of Sound And Spirit ratings

Average Rating: 
73/100 (from 2 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 2 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
80/100
 !
04/01/2025 09:25 drstuey  Ratings distribution  2,70073/100
 
80/100
 !
03/13/2025 17:39 BorderFreeAndrew  Ratings distribution  15,53574/100
Please log in or register if you want to be able to leave a rating

Open Me, A Higher Consciousness Of Sound And Spirit favourites

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add a favourite

Open Me, A Higher Consciousness Of Sound And Spirit comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Open Me, A Higher Consciousness Of Sound And Spirit

Anonymous
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.