Third Eye Surgery
by Baby Woodrose
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Baby Woodrose bestography
Third Eye Surgery is ranked 4th best out of 10 albums by Baby Woodrose on BestEverAlbums.com.
The best album by Baby Woodrose is Love Comes Down which is ranked number 79665 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 5.
(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).
Listen to Third Eye Surgery on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Third Eye Surgery track list
No tracks have been rated on this album yet.#
Track
Rating/Comments
Third Eye Surgery rankings
Third Eye Surgery rankings summary
Overall rank: 95,609th | 2010s rank: 25,106th | 2012 rank: 2,395th Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 2 hours ago)
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Rovers | Top 18 Music Albums of 2012 | 9/18 | 3 |
| 2012 | Fast 'n' Bulbous | Best Albums 2012 | 82/100 | 1 |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 2 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 4 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Third Eye Surgery collection
Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection
Third Eye Surgery ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 2 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 04/13/2021 07:47 | ElstonGunnn | 921 | 82/100 |
| ! | 02/04/2013 15:32 | 706 | 76/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Third Eye Surgery favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
Third Eye Surgery comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment
Your feedback for Third Eye Surgery
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.