Treasure Island 
The best album credited to Treasure Island is Change The Prisoner which is ranked number 79,952 in the overall greatest album chart with a total rank score of 5.
Treasure Island is ranked number 35,762 in the overall artist rankings with a total rank score of 5.
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to Treasure Island on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Treasure Island best albums
The following albums by Treasure Island are ranked highest in the greatest album charts:
Overall artist rank:
Total albums: 1. Page 1 of 1
This may not be a complete discography for Treasure Island.This listing only shows those albums by this artist that appear in at least one chart on this site. If an album is 'missing' that you think deserves to be here, you can include it in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Treasure Island bestography composition
Treasure Island ratings
Not enough data Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Treasure Island favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
Treasure Island comments
Be the first to add a comment for this artist - add your comment!
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment
Your feedback for Treasure Island
What do you think of this artist? Leave a comment or rate it below!
Log in or create an account to rate this artist, leave comments and join the discussion.
Best Ever
Artists
1.
The Beatles
2.
Radiohead
3.
Pink Floyd
4.
David Bowie
5.
Bob Dylan
6.
Led Zeppelin
8.
Arcade Fire
9.
Neil Young
10.
Nirvana

