Kevin Tihista's Red Terror 
Log in or create an account to rate this artist, leave comments or join the discussion.
The best album credited to Kevin Tihista's Red Terror is Wake Up Captain which is ranked number 41,481 in the overall greatest album chart with a total rank score of 18.
Kevin Tihista's Red Terror is ranked number 13,590 in the overall artist rankings with a total rank score of 38.
- Members: N.B. The member list may not contain a full list of members (and there may be notable omissions). If a member has never released a solo album, or their solo albums do not appear on BEA, they will not be able to be listed as a member. These omissions are not meant to cause offense to anybody. The member list is solely meant as an additional navigation aid to browse between the items listed on the site.
- Kevin Tihista
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to Kevin Tihista's Red Terror on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Kevin Tihista's Red Terror best albums
The following albums by Kevin Tihista's Red Terror are ranked highest in the greatest album charts:
Year of Release:
2001
Appears in:
Rank Score:
4
Rank in 2001:
Rank in 2000s:
Average Rating:
Comments:
Overall artist rank:
Total albums: 3. Page 1 of 1
This may not be a complete discography for Kevin Tihista's Red Terror.This listing only shows those albums by this artist that appear in at least one chart on this site. If an album is 'missing' that you think deserves to be here, you can include it in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Kevin Tihista's Red Terror bestography composition
Kevin Tihista's Red Terror ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this artist will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 1 ratings for this artist.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Artist ratings | Avg. artist rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 06/27/2017 23:44 | mostlymor | 4,313 | 70/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Kevin Tihista's Red Terror favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
Kevin Tihista's Red Terror forum mentions
This artist hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.
Kevin Tihista's Red Terror comments
Showing all 1 comments |
Top Comments First | Newest First | Positive Sentiment First | Longest Comments First
(Showing comments with any number of votes. Manage Profile)
Top Comments First | Newest First | Positive Sentiment First | Longest Comments First
(Showing comments with any number of votes. Manage Profile)
From
Michael1981 11/23/2017 18:29 | #201967
O gee. Not a lot of love for this talented artist on BEA. It's a shame: he has some lovely songs.
Helpful? (Log in to vote) · 0
Log in to reply
What do you think of this artist? Join the conversation!!
Log in or create an account to rate this artist, leave comments or join the discussion.
Best Ever
Artists
1.
The Beatles
2.
Radiohead
3.
Pink Floyd
4.
David Bowie
5.
Bob Dylan
6.
Led Zeppelin
8.
Arcade Fire
9.
Neil Young
10.
Nirvana
