Akua Naru 
Log in or create an account to rate this artist, leave comments or join the discussion.
The best album credited to Akua Naru is ...The Journey Aflame which is ranked number 28,254 in the overall greatest album chart with a total rank score of 32.
Akua Naru is ranked number 14,171 in the overall artist rankings with a total rank score of 35.
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to Akua Naru on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Akua Naru best albums
The following albums by Akua Naru are ranked highest in the greatest album charts:
Year of Release:
2012
Appears in:
Rank Score:
2
Rank in 2012:
Rank in 2010s:
Average Rating:
Comments:
Year of Release:
2018
Appears in:
Rank Score:
1
Rank in 2018:
Rank in 2010s:
Average Rating:
Comments:
Overall artist rank:
Total albums: 4. Page 1 of 1
This may not be a complete discography for Akua Naru.This listing only shows those albums by this artist that appear in at least one chart on this site. If an album is 'missing' that you think deserves to be here, you can include it in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Akua Naru bestography composition
Akua Naru ratings
Not enough data Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Akua Naru forum mentions
This artist hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.
Akua Naru comments
What do you think of this artist? Be the first to comment!!
Log in or create an account to rate this artist, leave comments or join the discussion.
Best Ever
Artists
1.
The Beatles
2.
Radiohead
3.
Pink Floyd
4.
David Bowie
5.
Bob Dylan
6.
Led Zeppelin
8.
Arcade Fire
9.
Neil Young
10.
Nirvana
