Tanita Tikaram 
The best album credited to Tanita Tikaram is Ancient Heart which is ranked number 5,827 in the overall greatest album chart with a total rank score of 233.
Tanita Tikaram is ranked number 3,244 in the overall artist rankings with a total rank score of 312.
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to Tanita Tikaram on YouTube
Tanita Tikaram best albums
The following albums by Tanita Tikaram are ranked highest in the greatest album charts:
Tanita Tikaram bestography composition
Tanita Tikaram best tracks
Include tracks from compilations & live albums | Exclude tracks from compilations & live albums The same track can appear on multiple albums, so excluding tracks from compilations and live albums helps to remove duplicates from this list.
Tanita Tikaram ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this artist will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing latest 5 ratings for this artist. | Show all 9 ratings for this artist.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Artist ratings | Avg. artist rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 02/18/2026 11:33 | platus | 2,153 | 72/100 |
| ! | 08/16/2020 10:20 | 742 | 56/100 | |
| ! | 08/09/2020 15:21 | 363 | 83/100 | |
| ! | 09/30/2019 07:11 | LosWochos | 7,783 | 79/100 |
| ! | 09/16/2019 16:48 | 269 | 78/100 |
Tanita Tikaram favourites
Tanita Tikaram comments
Showing all 1 comments |
Most Helpful First | Newest First | Positive Sentiment First |
Longest Comments First
(Only showing comments with -2 votes or higher. You can alter this threshold from your profile page. Manage Profile)
Her deep voice is lovely

