The Mud City Manglers 
Log in or create an account to rate this artist, leave comments or join the discussion.
The best album credited to The Mud City Manglers is Gimme The Hammer which is ranked number 48,708 in the overall greatest album chart with a total rank score of 14.
The Mud City Manglers is ranked number 20,374 in the overall artist rankings with a total rank score of 18.
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to The Mud City Manglers on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
The Mud City Manglers best albums
The following albums by The Mud City Manglers are ranked highest in the greatest album charts:
Overall artist rank:
Total albums: 2. Page 1 of 1
This may not be a complete discography for The Mud City Manglers.This listing only shows those albums by this artist that appear in at least one chart on this site. If an album is 'missing' that you think deserves to be here, you can include it in your own chart from the My Charts page!
The Mud City Manglers bestography composition
The Mud City Manglers ratings
Not enough data Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
The Mud City Manglers favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
The Mud City Manglers forum mentions
This artist hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.
The Mud City Manglers comments
What do you think of this artist? Be the first to comment!!
Log in or create an account to rate this artist, leave comments or join the discussion.
Best Ever
Artists
1.
The Beatles
2.
Radiohead
3.
Pink Floyd
4.
David Bowie
5.
Bob Dylan
6.
Led Zeppelin
8.
Arcade Fire
9.
Neil Young
10.
Nirvana
