Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade 
The best album credited to Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade is LongGone which is ranked number 58,529 in the overall greatest album chart with a total rank score of 10.
Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade is ranked number 19,982 in the overall artist rankings with a total rank score of 19.
- Members: N.B. The member list may not contain a full list of members (and there may be notable omissions). If a member has never released a solo album, or their solo albums do not appear on BEA, they will not be able to be listed as a member. These omissions are not meant to cause offense to anybody. The member list is solely meant as an additional navigation aid to browse between the items listed on the site.
- Brad Mehldau
- Joshua Redman
- Brian Blade
- Christian McBride
- See also:
- Pat Metheny / Christian McBride / Antonio Sánchez
- Martin Yates / Odense Symphony Orchestra / Benjamin Koppel / Scott Colley / Brian Blade
- Christian McBride / Nicholas Payton / Mark Whitfield
- Joshua Redman Elastic Band
- Christian McBride & Inside Straight
- Pat Metheny & Brad Mehldau
- Chris Thile & Brad Mehldau
- Brian Blade & The Fellowship Band
- Wolfgang Muthspiel / Scott Colley / Brian Blade
- Christian McBride Big Band
- Joshua Redman & The Bad Plus
- Chick Corea / Christian McBride / Brian Blade
- Wolfgang Muthspiel / Brian Blade
- The Roy Hargrove / Christian McBride / Stephen Scott Trio
- Brad Mehldau & Kevin Hays
- Wolfgang Muthspiel / Larry Grenadier / Brian Blade
- Lee Konitz / Brad Mehldau / Charlie Haden
- Brian Blade Fellowship
- Ron Miles / Bill Frisell / Brian Blade
- Wolfgang Muthspiel / Marc Johnson / Brian Blade
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
- Upgrade your listening setup on Amazon (headphones, turntables & speakers)
- Find vinyl editions by Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade on eBay
- Browse Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade merchandise on Amazon (T-shirts & more)
- Need a birthday or celebration gift? Browse unique music memorabilia on Amazon
Listen to Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade best albums
The following albums by Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade are ranked highest in the greatest album charts:
Overall artist rank:
Total albums: 2. Page 1 of 1
This may not be a complete discography for Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade.This listing only shows those albums by this artist that appear in at least one chart on this site. If an album is 'missing' that you think deserves to be here, you can include it in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade bestography composition
Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade ratings
Not enough data Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade comments
Be the first to add a comment for this artist - add your comment!
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment
Your feedback for Redman / Mehldau / McBride / Blade
What do you think of this artist? Leave a comment or rate it below!
Log in or create an account to rate this artist, leave comments and join the discussion.
Best Ever
Artists
1.
The Beatles
2.
Radiohead
3.
Pink Floyd
4.
David Bowie
5.
Bob Dylan
6.
Led Zeppelin
8.
Arcade Fire
9.
Neil Young
10.
Nirvana
