Have You Tried Being Happy?
by OKnice

Have You Tried Being Happy? by OKnice
Year: 2022
Release date: 2022-03-01
Overall rank: 51,573rd   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
73/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2022 (1,118th)
Award Top albums of of the 2020s (6,357th)
Award Best albums of all time (51,573rd)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Have You Tried Being Happy? OKnice".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

OKnice bestography

Have You Tried Being Happy? is ranked as the best album by OKnice.

OKnice album bestography « Higher ranked
-
This album (51,573rd)
Have You Tried Being Happy?
Lower ranked »
-

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Have You Tried Being Happy? on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Have You Tried Being Happy? track list

  Track ratings The tracks on this album have an average rating of 76 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).

Sort Sort by

Have You Tried Being Happy? rankings

Have You Tried Being Happy? rankings summary
Overall rank: 51,573rd | 2020s rank: 6,357th | 2022 rank: 1,118th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 4 hours ago)

Have You Tried Being Happy? collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Have You Tried Being Happy? ratings

Average Rating: 
73/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 1 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
80/100
 !
03/09/2023 19:54 MatteoMerdok  Ratings distribution  34281/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Have You Tried Being Happy? favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Have You Tried Being Happy? forum mentions

This album hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.

Have You Tried Being Happy? comments

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.