Quiet Tiger
by Kit Downes Trio

Quiet Tiger by Kit Downes Trio
Year: 2011
Release date: 2011-03-07
Overall rank: -

Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2011 (2,849th)
Award Top albums of of the 2010s (30,155th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Quiet Tiger Kit Downes Trio".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Listen to Quiet Tiger on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Quiet Tiger rankings

Quiet Tiger rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2010s rank: 30,155th | 2011 rank: 2,849th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 4 hours ago)

Quiet Tiger collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Quiet Tiger ratings

Not enough data Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Quiet Tiger favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Quiet Tiger forum mentions

This album hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.

Quiet Tiger comments

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.