Everybody's Got A Little... Soul
by Carmel
CARMEL Everybody's Got A Little Soul 1987 UK LP VG+ London Vinyl Plays Well
Condition: Used
Condition: Used
Carmel – Everybody's Got A Little... Soul CD 1987 Jazz Soul Metronome
Condition: Good
Condition: Good
Carmel "Everybody's Got a Little.....Soul" IMPORT cd SEALED UNPLAYED!
Condition: Brand New
Condition: Brand New
This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated.
Carmel bestography
Everybody's Got A Little... Soul is ranked 3rd best out of 8 albums by Carmel on BestEverAlbums.com.
The best album by Carmel is The Drum Is Everything which is ranked number 13604 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 86.
(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).
Listen to Everybody's Got A Little... Soul on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Everybody's Got A Little... Soul track list
The tracks on this album have an average rating of 76 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).
#
Track
Rating/Comments
Everybody's Got A Little... Soul rankings
Rankings summary
Overall rank: 65,369th | 1980s rank: 7,275th | 1987 rank: 743rd| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Johnnyo | most listened to (2 B deleted) | 74/98 | - |
| 2026 | Johnnyo | Top 100 Music Albums of 1987 | 27/100 | 4 |
| 2026 | Johnnyo | Top albums of all time by female artists | 93/100 | - |
| 2025 | Johnnyo | Top albums of the ‘80’s (201 - 300) | 18/68 | - |
| 2024 | Johnnyo | My most listened to jazz(ish) albums of 2023 | 25/34 | - |
| 2017 | Top 32 Music Albums of 1987 | 26/32 | 1 | |
| 2016 | razumov | Top 100 Music Albums of the 1980s | 87/100 | 3 |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 7 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 8 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Everybody's Got A Little... Soul collection
Showing all 6 members who have this album in their collection
Everybody's Got A Little... Soul ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 5 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 01/30/2023 11:26 | Johnnyo | 9,743 | 77/100 |
| ! | 07/21/2020 11:15 | 8,878 | 81/100 | |
| ! | 06/12/2020 07:46 | mids | 936 | 80/100 |
| ! | 01/07/2016 19:39 | edgarjacobs1 | 1,500 | 64/100 |
| ! | 08/14/2014 09:48 | 1,812 | 74/100 |
Everybody's Got A Little... Soul favourites
Everybody's Got A Little... Soul comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Your feedback for Everybody's Got A Little... Soul
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.



