Better Book Ends
by The Littlest Man Band

Better Book Ends by The Littlest Man Band
Year: 2004
Release date: 2004-09-20
Overall rank: -
Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Store / Region
Product Details
Availability

eBay
eBay
THE LITTLEST MAN BAND Better Book Ends New Vinyl LP Rare
Condition: New


eBay
eBay
THE LITTLEST MAN BAND Better Book Ends CD
Condition: Very Good


eBay
eBay
Better Book Ends - The Littlest Man Band (CD, 2004)
Condition: Very Good


  My favourite store:  

Listen to Better Book Ends on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Better Book Ends track list

  Track ratings The tracks on this album have an average rating of 77 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).

Sort Sort by

Better Book Ends rankings

Rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2000s rank: - | 2004 rank: -

Better Book Ends collection

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add to collection

Better Book Ends ratings

Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 1 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
95/100
 !
01/28/2025 13:32 jleast01  Ratings distribution  52384/100
Please log in or register if you want to be able to leave a rating

Better Book Ends favourites

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add a favourite

Better Book Ends comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Better Book Ends

Anonymous
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.