Trumpet Songs & Dances
by Lesli Dalaba / Wayne Horvitz / Polly Bradfield
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to Trumpet Songs & Dances on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Trumpet Songs & Dances track list
No tracks have been rated on this album yet.Trumpet Songs & Dances rankings
Trumpet Songs & Dances rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 1970s rank: 8,853rd | 1979 rank: 930th Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 32 minutes ago)
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Top 76 Music Albums of 1979 | 32/76 | 3 | |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 1 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 3 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Trumpet Songs & Dances collection
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection
Trumpet Songs & Dances ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 2 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 04/04/2018 02:09 | TodFitz | 27,373 | 63/100 |
| ! | 05/16/2015 00:56 | 9,691 | 74/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Trumpet Songs & Dances favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
Trumpet Songs & Dances comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment
Your feedback for Trumpet Songs & Dances
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.
