Xavier Cugat 
Variations: Xavier Cugat & His Orchestra.
Log in or create an account to rate this artist, leave comments or join the discussion.
The best album credited to Xavier Cugat taking into account any aliases or variations is Viva Cugat! by Xavier Cugat & His Orchestra which is ranked number 44,853 in the overall greatest album chart with a total rank score of 16.
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to Xavier Cugat on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Xavier Cugat best albums
The following albums by Xavier Cugat are ranked highest in the greatest album charts:
Year of Release:
1946
Appears in:
Rank Score:
2
Rank in 1946:
Rank in 1940s:
Average Rating:
Comments:
Year of Release:
1963
Appears in:
Rank Score:
2
Rank in 1963:
Rank in 1960s:
Average Rating:
Comments:
Year of Release:
1995
Appears in:
Rank Score:
1
Rank in 1995:
Rank in 1990s:
Average Rating:
Comments:
Year of Release:
1966
Appears in:
Rank Score:
1
Rank in 1966:
Rank in 1960s:
Average Rating:
Comments:
Year of Release:
2017
Appears in:
Rank Score:
0
Rank in 2017:
Rank in 2010s:
Average Rating:
Comments:
Year of Release:
1993
Appears in:
Rank Score:
0
Rank in 1993:
Rank in 1990s:
Average Rating:
Comments:
Year of Release:
1992
Appears in:
Rank Score:
0
Rank in 1992:
Rank in 1990s:
Average Rating:
Comments:
Year of Release:
1994
Appears in:
Rank Score:
0
Rank in 1994:
Rank in 1990s:
Average Rating:
Comments:
Year of Release:
1997
Appears in:
Rank Score:
0
Rank in 1997:
Rank in 1990s:
Average Rating:
Comments:
Overall artist rank:
-
Total albums: 16. Page 1 of 2
This may not be a complete discography for Xavier Cugat.This listing only shows those albums by this artist that appear in at least one chart on this site. If an album is 'missing' that you think deserves to be here, you can include it in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Xavier Cugat bestography composition
Xavier Cugat ratings
Not enough data Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Xavier Cugat forum mentions
This artist hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.
Xavier Cugat comments
What do you think of this artist? Be the first to comment!!
Log in or create an account to rate this artist, leave comments or join the discussion.
Best Ever
Artists
1.
The Beatles
2.
Radiohead
3.
Pink Floyd
4.
David Bowie
5.
Bob Dylan
6.
Led Zeppelin
8.
Arcade Fire
9.
Neil Young
10.
Nirvana

