The Matadors
by The Matadors (CZ)

The Matadors by The Matadors (CZ)
Year: 1968
Overall rank: -
Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 1968 (907th)
Award Top albums of of the 1960s (6,785th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "The Matadors Matadors".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Listen to The Matadors on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

The Matadors rankings

The Matadors rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 1960s rank: 6,785th | 1968 rank: 907th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 33 minutes ago)

The Matadors collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

The Matadors ratings

Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 3 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
65/100
 !
02/11/2024 17:13 sssvnnn  Ratings distribution  8,48267/100
 
75/100
 !
06/03/2021 01:26 Moondance  Ratings distribution  20,81972/100
 
95/100
 !
08/19/2016 16:35 Steppenwolf666  Ratings distribution  10,00789/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

The Matadors favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

The Matadors forum mentions

This album hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.

The Matadors comments

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.