Lost Causes
by Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird

Lost Causes by Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird
Year: 2010
Release date: 2010-11-16
Overall rank: 79,101st   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
73/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2010 (1,916th)
Award Top albums of of the 2010s (20,285th)
Award Best albums of all time (79,101st)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Lost Causes Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird bestography

Lost Causes is ranked 5th best out of 5 albums by Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird is Bad Old Songs which is ranked number 15504 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 74.

Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird album bestography « Higher ranked (78,389th)
פּאַרטיזאַנער און פּאַראַזיטן [Partisans & Parasites]
This album (79,101st)
Lost Causes
Lower ranked »
-

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Lost Causes on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Lost Causes rankings

Lost Causes rankings summary
Overall rank: 79,101st | 2010s rank: 20,285th | 2010 rank: 1,916th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 2 hours ago)

Lost Causes collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Lost Causes ratings

Average Rating: 
73/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 1 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
85/100
 !
12/02/2017 11:07 Leonard  Ratings distribution  6,63170/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Lost Causes favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Lost Causes forum mentions

This album hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.

Lost Causes comments

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.