No Compromise
by Keith Green

No Compromise by Keith Green
Year: 1978
Overall rank: 12,967th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
69/100 (from 5 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 1978 (189th)
Award Top albums of of the 1970s (1,753rd)
Award Best albums of all time (12,967th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "No Compromise Keith Green".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Keith Green bestography

No Compromise is ranked as the best album by Keith Green.

Keith Green album bestography « Higher ranked
-
This album (12,967th)
No Compromise
Lower ranked (18,356th) »
For Him Who Has Ears To Hear

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to No Compromise on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

No Compromise rankings

No Compromise rankings summary
Overall rank: 12,967th | 1970s rank: 1,753rd | 1978 rank: 189th  Overall chart history
(Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 1 hour ago).

No Compromise collection

Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection

No Compromise ratings

Average Rating: 
69/100 (from 5 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 5 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
95/100
 !
03/10/2023 21:01 Grimmer17  Ratings distribution  1486/100
 
60/100
 !
10/17/2022 11:37 TonySayers61  Ratings distribution  25,08164/100
 
65/100
 !
10/26/2018 17:21 PanheadWarrior  Ratings distribution  1,64372/100
 
5/100
 !
03/04/2018 15:37 TodFitz  Ratings distribution  27,37763/100
 
95/100
 !
01/01/2018 19:22 jlinville  Ratings distribution  89575/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

No Compromise favourites

Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite

No Compromise comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for No Compromise

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.