Nonante-Cinq
by Angèle

Nonante-Cinq by Angèle
Year: 2021
Release date: 2021-12-03
Overall rank: 62,978th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
70/100 (from 2 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2021 (1,507th)
Award Top albums of of the 2020s (7,982nd)
Award Best albums of all time (62,978th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Nonante Cinq Angele".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Angèle bestography

Nonante-Cinq is ranked 2nd best out of 3 albums by Angèle on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Angèle is Brol which is ranked number 30648 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 28.

Angèle album bestography « Higher ranked (30,648th)
Brol
This album (62,978th)
Nonante-Cinq
Lower ranked »
-

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Nonante-Cinq on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Nonante-Cinq rankings

Nonante-Cinq rankings summary
Overall rank: 62,978th | 2020s rank: 7,982nd | 2021 rank: 1,507th  Overall chart history
(Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 5 minutes ago).

Nonante-Cinq collection

Showing all 2 members who have this album in their collection

Nonante-Cinq ratings

Average Rating: 
70/100 (from 2 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 2 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
40/100
 !
08/07/2025 18:11 kAtAnArAn  Ratings distribution  21461/100
 
75/100
 !
12/22/2021 04:57 Mmorrison22  Ratings distribution  2,15777/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Nonante-Cinq favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Nonante-Cinq comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Nonante-Cinq

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.