Global Griot
by Eric Bibb

Global Griot by Eric Bibb
Year: 2018
Release date: 2018-10-26
Overall rank: -

Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2018 (3,268th)
Award Top albums of of the 2010s (29,889th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Global Griot Eric Bibb".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Listen to Global Griot on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Global Griot track list

No tracks have been rated on this album yet.
Sort Sort by
#
Track
Rating/Comments

Global Griot rankings

Global Griot rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2010s rank: 29,889th | 2018 rank: 3,268th  Overall chart history
(Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 3 hours ago).

Global Griot collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Global Griot ratings

Not enough data Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Global Griot favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Global Griot comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Global Griot

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.