Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner: Rheinmädchen
by Raphaël Pichon / Pygmalion

Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner: Rheinmädchen by Raphaël Pichon / Pygmalion
Year: 2016
Release date: 2016-03-18
Overall rank: 98,863rd   Overall chart history

Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2016 (2,612th)
Award Top albums of of the 2010s (25,968th)
Award Best albums of all time (98,863rd)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner Rheinmadchen Raphael Pichon / Pygmalion".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Raphaël Pichon / Pygmalion bestography

Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner: Rheinmädchen is ranked 2nd best out of 2 albums by Raphaël Pichon / Pygmalion on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Raphaël Pichon / Pygmalion is J.S. Bach: Matthäus-Passion (2022) which is ranked number 80552 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 5.

Raphaël Pichon / Pygmalion album bestography « Higher ranked (80,552nd)
J.S. Bach: Matthäus-Passion (2022)
This album (98,863rd)
Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner: Rheinmädchen
Lower ranked »
-

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner: Rheinmädchen on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner: Rheinmädchen track list

No tracks have been rated on this album yet.
Sort Sort by
#
Track
Rating/Comments

Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner: Rheinmädchen rankings

Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner: Rheinmädchen rankings summary
Overall rank: 98,863rd | 2010s rank: 25,968th | 2016 rank: 2,612th  Overall chart history
(Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 4 hours ago).

Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner: Rheinmädchen collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner: Rheinmädchen ratings

Not enough data Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner: Rheinmädchen favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner: Rheinmädchen comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Schubert / Schumann / Brahms / Wagner: Rheinmädchen

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.