Original I (A New Beginning)
by Agnes Chan
Agnes Chan (A New Beginning) Original (I) Life Records Vinyl LP Gatefold Booklet
Condition: Used
Condition: Used
Agnes Chan (A New Beginning) Original (I) Life Records Vinyl LP Gatefold Booklet
Condition: Used
Condition: Used
This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated.
Listen to Original I (A New Beginning) on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Original I (A New Beginning) track list
The tracks on this album have an average rating of 75 out of 100 (1 out of 12 tracks have been rated).
Original I (A New Beginning) rankings
Rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 1970s rank: - | 1972 rank: -| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moondance | Dylan covers 6: Japanese + Asian artists | 3/25 | - |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 1 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 0 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Original I (A New Beginning) collection
Original I (A New Beginning) ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 1 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 03/07/2026 03:23 | Moondance | 20,595 | 72/100 |
Original I (A New Beginning) favourites
Original I (A New Beginning) comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Your feedback for Original I (A New Beginning)
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.


