Sir Charles Mackerras Conducts Janáček
by Sir Charles Mackerras / Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

Sir Charles Mackerras Conducts Janáček by Sir Charles Mackerras / Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
(Compilation album)
Year: 2004
Release date: 2004-03-08
Overall rank: -
Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Sir Charles Mackerras Conducts Janacek Sir Charles Mackerras / Czech Philharmonic Orchestra".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Listen to Sir Charles Mackerras Conducts Janáček on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Sir Charles Mackerras Conducts Janáček track list

No tracks have been rated on this album yet.
Sort Sort by
#
Track
Rating/Comments

Sir Charles Mackerras Conducts Janáček rankings

Sir Charles Mackerras Conducts Janáček rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2000s rank: - | 2004 rank: -  Overall chart history
(Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 5 hours ago).

Sir Charles Mackerras Conducts Janáček collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Sir Charles Mackerras Conducts Janáček ratings

Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 1 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
90/100
 !
03/24/2024 23:45 Cardboardfolder  Ratings distribution  3,73188/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Sir Charles Mackerras Conducts Janáček favourites

Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite

Sir Charles Mackerras Conducts Janáček comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Sir Charles Mackerras Conducts Janáček

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.