Echoes Of The Upper Missouri
by Keith Bear

Echoes Of The Upper Missouri by Keith Bear
Year: 1996
Release date: 1996-05-05
Overall rank: -
Average Rating: 
75/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Echoes Of The Upper Missouri Keith Bear".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Listen to Echoes Of The Upper Missouri on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Echoes Of The Upper Missouri rankings

Echoes Of The Upper Missouri rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 1990s rank: - | 1996 rank: -  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 2 hours ago)

Echoes Of The Upper Missouri collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Echoes Of The Upper Missouri ratings

Average Rating: 
75/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 1 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
100/100
 !
04/27/2020 02:15 kandykorn32  Ratings distribution  1895/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Echoes Of The Upper Missouri favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Echoes Of The Upper Missouri forum mentions

This album hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.

Echoes Of The Upper Missouri comments

Showing all 1 comments |
Top Comments First | Newest First | Positive Sentiment First | Longest Comments First
(Showing comments with any number of votes. Manage Profile)
Rating:  
100/100
From 04/27/2020 02:19 | #250561
One of the great compositions of music ever put together. Keith Bear utilizes the spirits of North Dakota to tap into nature and regurgitate it through his flute notes. A universal sound resonates throughout as a result, transporting the listener to any imaginable serene place on Earth, proving the truth in the old adage "we are all connected."
Helpful?  (Log in to vote) · 0
Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Join the conversation!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.