Day Fever
by Dear Reader

Day Fever by Dear Reader
Year: 2017
Release date: 2017-02-24
Overall rank: 51,553rd   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
71/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2017 (1,290th)
Award Top albums of of the 2010s (12,792nd)
Award Best albums of all time (51,553rd)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Day Fever Dear Reader".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Dear Reader bestography

Day Fever is ranked 3rd best out of 5 albums by Dear Reader on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Dear Reader is Replace Why With Funny which is ranked number 28703 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 31.

Dear Reader album bestography « Higher ranked (45,270th)
Rivonia
This album (51,553rd)
Day Fever
Lower ranked (90,488th) »
We Followed Every Sound (Live With Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg)

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Day Fever on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Day Fever rankings

Day Fever rankings summary
Overall rank: 51,553rd | 2010s rank: 12,792nd | 2017 rank: 1,290th  Overall chart history
(Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 3 hours ago).

Day Fever collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Day Fever ratings

Average Rating: 
71/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 3 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
65/100
 !
04/23/2017 10:24 bojolpif71  Ratings distribution  14,86558/100
 
75/100
 !
03/01/2017 03:25 LosWochos  Ratings distribution  47,35975/100
 
60/100
 !
02/23/2017 21:18 Hayden  Ratings distribution  7,80772/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Day Fever favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Day Fever comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Day Fever

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.