La Confusion
by Amadou & Mariam

La Confusion by Amadou & Mariam
Year: 2017
Release date: 2017-09-22
Overall rank: 74,883rd   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 4 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2017 (1,951st)
Award Top albums of of the 2010s (19,028th)
Award Best albums of all time (74,883rd)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "La Confusion Amadou".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Amadou & Mariam bestography

La Confusion is ranked 5th best out of 14 albums by Amadou & Mariam on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Amadou & Mariam is Dimanche À Bamako which is ranked number 4009 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 366.

Amadou & Mariam album bestography « Higher ranked (57,470th)
Tje Ni Mousso
This album (74,883rd)
La Confusion
Lower ranked (83,130th) »
Sou Ni Tilé

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to La Confusion on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

La Confusion rankings

La Confusion rankings summary
Overall rank: 74,883rd | 2010s rank: 19,028th | 2017 rank: 1,951st  Overall chart history
(Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 3 hours ago).

La Confusion collection

Showing all 4 members who have this album in their collection

La Confusion ratings

Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 4 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 4 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
70/100
 !
01/03/2026 22:31 duelek  Ratings distribution  2,08075/100
 
65/100
 !
07/16/2020 12:06 Maxence  Ratings distribution  12,75561/100
 
75/100
 !
12/23/2017 14:06 HelsinkiSnorkel  Ratings distribution  2,27379/100
 
70/100
 !
10/15/2017 08:48 BoC  Ratings distribution  1,16778/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

La Confusion favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

La Confusion comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for La Confusion

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.