Dem's Good Beeble
by The Gourds

Dem's Good Beeble by The Gourds
Year: 1996
Overall rank: 70,980th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 4 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 1996 (1,121st)
Award Top albums of of the 1990s (10,386th)
Award Best albums of all time (70,980th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Dem's Good Beeble The Gourds".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

The Gourds bestography

Dem's Good Beeble is ranked 4th best out of 13 albums by The Gourds on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by The Gourds is Bolsa De Agua which is ranked number 40626 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 19.

The Gourds album bestography « Higher ranked (55,661st)
Ghosts Of Hallelujah
This album (70,980th)
Dem's Good Beeble
Lower ranked (92,008th) »
Cow Fish Fowl Or Pig

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Dem's Good Beeble on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Dem's Good Beeble track list

  Track ratings The tracks on this album have an average rating of 76 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).

Sort Sort by

Dem's Good Beeble rankings

Dem's Good Beeble rankings summary
Overall rank: 70,980th | 1990s rank: 10,386th | 1996 rank: 1,121st  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 3 hours ago)

Dem's Good Beeble collection

Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection

Dem's Good Beeble ratings

Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 4 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing latest 3 ratings for this album.  | Show all 4 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
60/100
 !
09/06/2026 20:59 dhbarrett  Ratings distribution  8,78965/100
 
70/100
 !
10/09/2025 11:28 cicadelic  Ratings distribution  14,01773/100
 
80/100
 !
10/13/2022 13:32 spinout  Ratings distribution  3,50281/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Dem's Good Beeble favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Dem's Good Beeble forum mentions

This album hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.

Dem's Good Beeble comments

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.