Mélancolie Heureuse
by Tim Dup
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Tim Dup bestography
Mélancolie Heureuse is ranked as the best album by Tim Dup.
(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).
Listen to Mélancolie Heureuse on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Mélancolie Heureuse track list
No tracks have been rated on this album yet.Mélancolie Heureuse rankings
Mélancolie Heureuse rankings summary
Overall rank: 66,131st | 2010s rank: 16,725th | 2017 rank: 1,729th (Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 53 minutes ago).
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BenKar | Top 43 Music Albums of the 2010s | 28/43 | 7 |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 1 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 7 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Mélancolie Heureuse collection
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection
Mélancolie Heureuse ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 2 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 01/26/2023 15:03 | BenKar | 871 | 79/100 |
| ! | 03/29/2020 10:45 | 14,865 | 58/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Mélancolie Heureuse favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
Mélancolie Heureuse comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment
Your feedback for Mélancolie Heureuse
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.
