Servant Of The Mind
by Volbeat

Servant Of The Mind by Volbeat
Year: 2021
Release date: 2021-12-03
Overall rank: 55,560th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 6 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2021 (1,292nd)
Award Top albums of of the 2020s (6,831st)
Award Best albums of all time (55,560th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Servant Of The Mind Volbeat".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Volbeat bestography

Servant Of The Mind is ranked 8th best out of 11 albums by Volbeat on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Volbeat is Beyond Hell / Above Heaven which is ranked number 7720 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 165.

Volbeat album bestography « Higher ranked (52,227th)
Rewind, Replay, Rebound
This album (55,560th)
Servant Of The Mind
Lower ranked (55,560th) »
Servant Of The Mind

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Servant Of The Mind on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Servant Of The Mind rankings

Servant Of The Mind rankings summary
Overall rank: 55,560th | 2020s rank: 6,831st | 2021 rank: 1,292nd  Overall chart history
(Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 4 hours ago).

Servant Of The Mind collection

Showing all 6 members who have this album in their collection

Servant Of The Mind ratings

Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 6 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing latest 5 ratings for this album.  | Show all 6 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
75/100
 !
10/03/2025 20:23 MasterOfPuppets  Ratings distribution  84583/100
 
70/100
 !
08/30/2024 15:53 MetalMan67  Ratings distribution  6,15671/100
 
65/100
 !
09/27/2023 21:00 FreakWolfenstein  Ratings distribution  3,97171/100
 
65/100
 !
05/22/2023 19:27 ElDuderino  Ratings distribution  51279/100
 
80/100
 !
10/08/2022 07:00 zags7000  Ratings distribution  20,56864/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Servant Of The Mind favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Servant Of The Mind comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Servant Of The Mind

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.