Sun & Ice
by The Field (SE)
Sun & Ice by The Field (SE)
Year: 2006
Release date: 2006-05-08
Overall rank: -
Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Year: 2006
Release date: 2006-05-08
Overall rank: -
Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Listen to Sun & Ice on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Sun & Ice track list
The tracks on this album have an average rating of 76 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).
Sun & Ice rankings
Rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2000s rank: - | 2006 rank: -This album doesn't appear in any charts.
Sun & Ice collection
Sun & Ice ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 1 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 06/15/2026 10:49 | LosWochos | 47,265 | 75/100 |
Sun & Ice comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Your feedback for Sun & Ice
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.

