Le Voyage
by Pierre Henry
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Pierre Henry bestography
Le Voyage is ranked 3rd best out of 13 albums by Pierre Henry on BestEverAlbums.com.
The best album by Pierre Henry is Futuristie which is ranked number 34061 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 24.
(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).
Listen to Le Voyage on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Le Voyage track list
The tracks on this album have an average rating of 75 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).
Le Voyage rankings
Le Voyage rankings summary
Overall rank: 70,476th | 1960s rank: 3,752nd | 1964 rank: 326th Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 6 hours ago)
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TodFitz | Top 91 Music Albums of 1964 | 62/91 | 2 |
| 2019 | AlienCinema | Top 60 Music Albums of 1964 | 19/60 | 4 |
| 2015 | More Albums of the 1960s... #601-700 | 84/100 | - | |
| 2014 | Top 55 Music Albums of 1964 | 48/55 | 1 | |
| 2013 | Top 8 Music Albums of 1964 | 8/8 | 1 | |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 5 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 7 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Le Voyage collection
Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection
Le Voyage ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing latest 5 ratings for this album. | Show all 8 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 06/20/2023 06:24 | 2,820 | 72/100 | |
| ! | 05/08/2023 18:39 | TonySayers61 | 25,394 | 64/100 |
| ! | 02/21/2022 00:15 | Gendjar | 4,750 | 56/100 |
| ! | 06/19/2018 11:57 | TodFitz | 27,373 | 63/100 |
| ! | 12/04/2016 11:33 | 14,864 | 58/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Le Voyage comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment
Your feedback for Le Voyage
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.
