When Justice Came
by The Black Velvet Band

Sorry, no matches on eBay for "When Justice Came The Black Velvet Band".
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to When Justice Came on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
When Justice Came track list
The tracks on this album have an average rating of 76 out of 100 (1 out of 10 tracks have been rated).
#
Track
Rating/Comments
When Justice Came rankings
When Justice Came rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 1980s rank: 15,808th | 1989 rank: 1,824th (Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 1 hour ago).
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Johnnyo | Top 100 Music Albums of 1989 | 100/100 | 0 |
| 2026 | Moondance | Top 100 Music Albums of 1989 | 94/100 | 0 |
| 2024 | Moondance | My top 100 artists/albums: Ireland | 22/100 | - |
| 2013 | tjmalbers | Top 30 Greatest Music Albums | 30/30 | - |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 4 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 0 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
When Justice Came collection
When Justice Came ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 3 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 01/09/2023 03:02 | Moondance | 20,729 | 72/100 |
| ! | 06/11/2018 16:10 | TodFitz | 27,375 | 63/100 |
| ! | 06/06/2013 17:06 | Johnnyo | 9,776 | 77/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
When Justice Came favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
When Justice Came comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment
Your feedback for When Justice Came
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.