Music For Insect Minds
by Halo Of Flies
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.

Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Music For Insect Minds Halo Of Flies".
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Halo Of Flies bestography
Music For Insect Minds is ranked as the best album by Halo Of Flies.
(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).
Listen to Music For Insect Minds on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Music For Insect Minds track list
No tracks have been rated on this album yet.#
Track
Rating/Comments
Music For Insect Minds rankings
Music For Insect Minds rankings summary
Overall rank: 28,259th | 1990s rank: 4,286th | 1991 rank: 371st Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 4 hours ago)
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CD Collection (part two) | 18/100 | - | |
| 2022 | Top 100 Music Albums of the 1990s | 26/100 | 15 | |
| 2021 | Top 100 Greatest Music Albums | 79/100 | 10 | |
| 2021 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | 2/95 | - | |
| 2018 | Top 100 Music Albums of 1991 | 10/100 | 5 | |
| 2016 | Top 100 Music Albums of 1991 | 62/100 | 2 | |
| 2014 | (2014 version) Top 100 Greatest Music Albums | 44/100 | - | |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 7 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 32 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Music For Insect Minds collection
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection
Music For Insect Minds ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 3 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 05/15/2018 04:05 | 13,315 | 74/100 | |
| ! | 04/17/2015 23:07 | prossi | 1,482 | 77/100 |
| ! | 11/04/2014 00:20 | newjlp | 9,073 | 56/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Music For Insect Minds favourites
Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite
Music For Insect Minds forum mentions
This album has been referenced 2 times on the forums, Explore the wider forum discussion to see what members have said about it.
From
NoisyBeast 05/14/2018 23:20 in What album are you listening to right now?
“What album are you listening to right now?”
View forum topic (2 mentions) →Music For Insect Minds comments
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.