Mark Stewart + Maffia
by Mark Stewart & The Maffia

Mark Stewart + Maffia by Mark Stewart & The Maffia
(Compilation album)
Year: 1986
Overall rank: 87,158th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 1986 (957th)
Award Top albums of of the 1980s (9,251st)
Award Best albums of all time (87,158th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Mark Stewart + Maffia mark stewart".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Mark Stewart & The Maffia bestography

Mark Stewart + Maffia is ranked 2nd best out of 2 albums by Mark Stewart & The Maffia on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Mark Stewart & The Maffia is Learning To Cope With Cowardice which is ranked number 15093 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 76.

Mark Stewart & The Maffia album bestography « Higher ranked (87,158th)
Mark Stewart + Maffia
This album (87,158th)
Mark Stewart + Maffia
Lower ranked »
-

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Mark Stewart + Maffia on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Mark Stewart + Maffia rankings

Mark Stewart + Maffia rankings summary
Overall rank: 87,158th | 1980s rank: 9,251st | 1986 rank: 957th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 38 minutes ago)

Mark Stewart + Maffia collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Mark Stewart + Maffia ratings

Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 1 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
65/100
 !
05/27/2018 19:45 TodFitz  Ratings distribution  27,37363/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Mark Stewart + Maffia favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Mark Stewart + Maffia comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Mark Stewart + Maffia

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.