The Very Best Of The Jacksons
by The Jacksons

The Very Best Of The Jacksons by The Jacksons
(Compilation album)
Year: 2004
Release date: 2004-07-01
Overall rank: -
Average Rating: 
71/100 (from 10 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "The Very Best Of The Jacksons The Jacksons".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Listen to The Very Best Of The Jacksons on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

The Very Best Of The Jacksons track list

  Track ratings The tracks on this album have an average rating of 76 out of 100 (18 out of 32 tracks have been rated).

Sort Sort by
#
Track
Rating/Comments
14.
Average Rating: 75 (2 votes)Comments: View 0

The Very Best Of The Jacksons rankings

The Very Best Of The Jacksons rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2000s rank: - | 2004 rank: -  Overall chart history
(Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 31 minutes ago).

The Very Best Of The Jacksons collection

Showing all 5 members who have this album in their collection

The Very Best Of The Jacksons ratings

Average Rating: 
71/100 (from 10 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

Showing latest 5 ratings for this album.  | Show all 10 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
70/100
 !
05/27/2025 23:10 BorderFreeAndrew  Ratings distribution  15,67774/100
 
75/100
 !
05/17/2025 06:38 Johnnyo  Ratings distribution  9,77777/100
 
80/100
 !
03/06/2025 20:58 SomethingSpecial  Ratings distribution  1,77582/100
 
100/100
 !
04/22/2021 19:42 Tropoia  Ratings distribution  6554/100
 
80/100
 !
01/02/2018 18:00 NowhereMan  Ratings distribution  1,45577/100

Rating metrics: Help Outliers can be removed when calculating a mean average to dampen the effects of ratings outside the normal distribution. This figure is provided as the trimmed mean. A high standard deviation can be legitimate, but can sometimes indicate 'gaming' is occurring. Consider a simplified example* of an item receiving ratings of 100, 50, & 0. The mean average rating would be 50. However, ratings of 55, 50 & 45 could also result in the same average. The second average might be more trusted because there is more consensus around a particular rating (a lower deviation).
(*In practice, some albums can have several thousand ratings)

This album has a Bayesian average rating of 71.1/100, a mean average of 70.0/100, and a trimmed mean (excluding outliers) of 70.0/100. The standard deviation for this album is 19.7.


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

The Very Best Of The Jacksons favourites

Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite

The Very Best Of The Jacksons comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for The Very Best Of The Jacksons

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.