Sings Along With The Makers
by April March

Sings Along With The Makers by April March
Year: 1996
Overall rank: 70,542nd   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
73/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 1996 (1,113th)
Award Top albums of of the 1990s (10,315th)
Award Best albums of all time (70,542nd)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Sings Along With The Makers April March".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

April March bestography

Sings Along With The Makers is ranked 5th best out of 9 albums by April March on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by April March is In Cinerama which is ranked number 27602 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 33.

April March album bestography « Higher ranked (50,614th)
Superbanyair
This album (70,542nd)
Sings Along With The Makers
Lower ranked »
-

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Sings Along With The Makers on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Sings Along With The Makers rankings

Sings Along With The Makers rankings summary
Overall rank: 70,542nd | 1990s rank: 10,315th | 1996 rank: 1,113th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 1 hour ago)

Sings Along With The Makers collection

Showing all 2 members who have this album in their collection

Sings Along With The Makers ratings

Average Rating: 
73/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 3 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
65/100
 !
04/11/2023 06:30 MadhattanJack  Ratings distribution  6,01966/100
 
80/100
 !
11/01/2020 07:17 NoisyBeast  Ratings distribution  13,31574/100
 
85/100
 !
08/31/2015 08:58 pa  Ratings distribution  3,56681/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Sings Along With The Makers favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Sings Along With The Makers forum mentions

This album has been referenced 1 time on the forums, Explore the wider forum discussion to see what members have said about it.
“What album are you listening to right now?”
View forum post →

Sings Along With The Makers comments

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.