Kula Shaker 
The latest album released by Kula Shaker is Wormslayer. This album was released 01/28/2026.
The best album credited to Kula Shaker is K which is ranked number 2,349 in the overall greatest album chart with a total rank score of 692.
Kula Shaker is ranked number 1,412 in the overall artist rankings with a total rank score of 1,027.
Condition: Like New
Condition: Very Good
Listen to Kula Shaker on YouTube
Kula Shaker best albums
The following albums by Kula Shaker are ranked highest in the greatest album charts:
Kula Shaker bestography composition
Kula Shaker best tracks
Include tracks from compilations & live albums | Exclude tracks from compilations & live albums The same track can appear on multiple albums, so excluding tracks from compilations and live albums helps to remove duplicates from this list.
Kula Shaker ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
Showing latest 5 ratings for this artist. | Show all 15 ratings for this artist.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Artist ratings | Avg. artist rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 02/09/2025 17:55 | Johnnyo | 3,190 | 74/100 |
| ! | 09/23/2023 10:27 | Stevo796 | 980 | 74/100 |
| ! | 10/11/2022 13:49 | davidhuret | 123 | 82/100 |
| ! | 01/10/2021 18:48 | mostlymor | 4,305 | 70/100 |
| ! | 01/15/2018 20:06 | 384 | 77/100 |
Rating metrics:
Outliers can be removed when calculating a mean average to dampen the effects of ratings outside the normal distribution. This figure is provided as the trimmed mean. A high standard deviation can be legitimate, but can sometimes indicate 'gaming' is occurring. Consider a simplified example* of an item receiving ratings of 100, 50, & 0. The mean average rating would be 50. However, ratings of 55, 50 & 45 could also result in the same average. The second average might be more trusted because there is more consensus around a particular rating (a lower deviation).
(*In practice, some artists can have several thousand ratings)
This artist has a Bayesian average rating of 74.6/100, a mean average of 71.7/100, and a trimmed mean (excluding outliers) of 73.9/100. The standard deviation for this artist is 10.4.
Kula Shaker comments
Be the first to add a comment for this artist - add your comment!



