Roll Away
by Back Door Slam
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to Roll Away on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Roll Away track list
No tracks have been rated on this album yet.#
Track
Rating/Comments
Roll Away rankings
Roll Away rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2000s rank: 20,642nd | 2007 rank: 2,193rd Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 5 hours ago)
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Top 82 Music Albums of 2007 | 33/82 | 3 | |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 1 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 3 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Roll Away collection
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection
Roll Away ratings
Not enough data Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Roll Away forum mentions
This album has been referenced 4 times on the forums, Explore the wider forum discussion to see what members have said about it.
From
jackup 08/05/2021 09:15 in What album are you listening to right now?
“What album are you listening to right now?”
View forum topic (4 mentions) →Roll Away comments
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
